India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darbhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darbhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darbhanga with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,3295,176
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,6954,782
AlgiersAlgeria 7,6914,779
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,2974,535
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,48710,245
AzulArgentina 16,58010,303
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,7645,446
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5904,717
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,5814,711
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,4744,644
AmberleyAustralia 9,3145,788
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,9192,436
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,7072,304
AimoresBrazil 14,5659,051
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,0278,717
AltamiraBrazil 14,8739,242
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,6169,704
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,0009,321
ApodiBrazil 13,6348,472
AracajuBrazil 13,8168,586
AracuaiBrazil 14,5699,053
AragarcasBrazil 15,5439,659
AraxaBrazil 15,1539,416
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,7028,514
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,1966,957
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,1936,955
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9975,591
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,0076,840
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,8144,855
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,4987,145
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,6807,258
AbecheChad 6,8684,268
AntofagastaChile 17,61110,944
AricaChile 17,42510,828
AltaiChina 2,4061,495
Aepto.San LuisColombia 16,53310,274
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,45510,225
AraucaColombia 15,5419,657
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,3338,907
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,3128,893
AzuaDominican Republic 14,4478,978
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,4303,375
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,2153,241
AswanEgypt 5,3153,303
AsyutEgypt 5,4133,364
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,5729,677
AsmaraEritrea 5,0063,111
AssabEritrea 4,7272,937
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,3103,300
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,0794,399
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,9589,295
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,1654,453
AccraGhana 9,3425,805
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,6813,530
AthensGreece 5,8973,665
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,8983,665
AasiaatGreenland 8,9465,559
AmmassalikGreenland 8,7455,434
AputiteqGreenland 8,4125,227
AkureyriIceland 7,9824,960
AgraIndia 789491
AhmedabadIndia 1,384860
AkolaIndia 1,089677
AllahabadIndia 425264
AmritsarIndia 1,233766
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,6303,498
AbadanIran 3,7002,299
ArakIran 3,5632,214
AlbengaItaly 7,0824,401
AlgheroItaly 7,1524,445
AmendolaItaly 6,5234,053
AnconaItaly 6,6654,142
ArezzoItaly 6,8014,226
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,7346,049
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,6686,008
AbashiriJapan 5,5433,444
AburatsuJapan 4,4412,759
AikawaJapan 5,0353,129
AjiroJapan 5,1263,186
AkitaJapan 5,1943,228
AkuneJapan 4,3232,687
AomoriJapan 5,2513,263
AsahikawaJapan 5,3893,349
AsosanJapan 4,4002,734
AmmanJordan 4,8523,015
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,0641,283
AinaziLatvia 5,9003,666
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,1313,810
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,9753,713
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,4974,037
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,8313,624
AtarMauritania 9,8586,126
AgalegaMauritius 5,1533,202
AcapulcoMexico 15,2049,448
AayanbulagMongolia 2,5361,576
AltaiMongolia 2,4291,509
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,6871,670
AgadirMorocco 9,0535,626
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,1274,429
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,5637,185
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,6697,252
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,7427,296
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,6437,235
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,6777,256
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,7117,277
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,6287,226
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,6207,221
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,6197,220
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,6197,220
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,6197,220
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,6197,220
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,7199,768
AgadezNiger 8,0104,978
AsuncionParaguay 16,37310,174
ArequipaPeru 17,44210,839
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,7652,340
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,41810,203
AradRomania 6,0273,745
AjanRussia 5,3203,306
AldanRussia 4,7262,937
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,1452,576
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,8592,398
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,4443,383
AnadyrRussia 7,4704,642
ArkhangelskRussia 5,3363,316
ArmavirRussia 4,4852,787
AstrakhanRussia 4,0132,494
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,8917,389
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,3745,203
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,0364,994
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,9464,938
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,1585,069
Abu HamedSudan 5,4033,358
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,5913,475
AqiqSudan 4,9643,085
ArbaatSudan 5,0293,125
AromaSudan 5,2593,268
AtbaraSudan 5,4053,358
Abu KamalSyria 4,3792,721
AleppoSyria 4,7152,930
AranyaprathetThailand 2,2181,378
AtakpameTogo 9,1195,666
AdanaTurkey 4,8833,035
AfyonTurkey 5,2973,292
AnkaraTurkey 5,0943,165
AntalyaTurkey 5,2893,287
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,9101,808
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,4784,647
AberporthUk 7,7734,830
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,7304,803
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,0243,122
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,0663,148
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,1401,951
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,1581,963
ArtigasUruguay 16,32110,142
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,3038,267
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,0397,481
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,3527,054
Abilene, TxUsa 13,4748,373
Ada, MnUsa 11,8747,379
Adrian, MiUsa 12,3657,683
Aiken, ScUsa 13,2048,205
Akron, OhUsa 12,4427,732
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,8377,977
Albany, GaUsa 13,4598,364
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,0757,503
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,2527,613
Albion, NeUsa 12,4257,721
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,0838,130
Aledo, IlUsa 12,5407,792
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,2037,583
Algona, IaUsa 12,3247,658
Alice, TxUsa 13,9788,686
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,3397,668
Alliance, NeUsa 12,3777,691
Alma, MiUsa 12,2687,623
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,0237,471
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,6458,479
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,1418,166
Amherst, MaUsa 12,1317,538
Amite, LaUsa 13,6778,499
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,0915,649
Anderson, InUsa 12,6107,836
Anderson, ScUsa 13,1148,149
Angelica, NyUsa 12,2577,617
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,3657,683
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,3056,404
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,7258,529
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,9638,677
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,0598,115
Ashland, WiUsa 11,8737,378
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,4317,104
Atchison, KsUsa 12,7067,895
Athens, GaUsa 13,2348,224
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,2868,256
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,4437,732
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5444,688
Auburn, NeUsa 12,6557,864
Augusta, GaUsa 13,2728,248
Augusta, MtUsa 11,6837,260
Aurora, IlUsa 12,4097,711
Austin, TxUsa 13,7258,529
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,7151,687
AndizanUzbekistan 2,0471,272
AcariguaVenezuela 15,2209,458
AdenYemen 4,5122,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -