India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darbhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darbhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darbhanga with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,9771,229
BustAfghanistan 2,1771,353
BatnaAlgeria 7,4604,636
BecharAlgeria 8,3645,198
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5364,683
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,4145,228
BiskraAlgeria 7,5414,686
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6884,778
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,2509,476
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,0759,368
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,0819,371
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,6899,128
ByrdAntarctica 13,9108,644
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,73110,397
BarilocheArgentina 17,33110,770
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,49310,249
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,9385,554
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,3345,800
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2833,904
BrestBelarus 5,8683,647
BrusselsBelgium 7,2104,481
Belize CityBelize 15,1169,393
BeninBenin 9,0525,625
BohiconBenin 9,0445,620
BermudaBermuda 12,7997,953
BageBrazil 16,09510,002
BambuiBrazil 15,0739,366
BarbacenaBrazil 14,8929,254
BarbalhaBrazil 13,8668,617
BarcelosBrazil 15,6609,731
BarraBrazil 14,4318,968
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,3538,919
BarreirasBrazil 14,6629,111
BelémBrazil 14,4208,961
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,8669,238
BelterraBrazil 15,0889,376
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,4298,966
Bom JesusBrazil 15,7209,768
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,5559,045
BrasiliaBrazil 15,1119,390
BrevesBrazil 14,6219,085
BurgasBulgaria 5,5463,446
BurundiBurundi 6,9054,291
BatouriCameroon 7,9474,939
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,4177,095
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,1886,952
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,9546,186
Banff, AbCanada 11,1606,935
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,7727,315
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,5266,541
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,3137,030
Bissett, MbCanada 11,4307,103
Blue River, BcCanada 10,9706,817
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,8277,350
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,4836,514
Brandon, MbCanada 11,5367,169
Broadview, SkCanada 11,4647,124
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,2965,777
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8236,725
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,3577,058
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,5536,558
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,3905,835
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,5384,684
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,8324,246
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,05610,599
BeijingChina 3,1971,986
BarranquillaColombia 15,3969,567
Benito SalasColombia 16,19610,065
BogotáColombia 15,9659,921
BrnoCzech Republic 6,3593,951
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8764,273
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5454,689
BaniDominican Republic 14,4478,977
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,4919,005
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,3658,926
BahariyaEgypt 5,5873,472
Beni SuefEgypt 5,3603,331
BiarritzFrance 7,8484,877
BordeauxFrance 7,7384,809
BrestFrance 7,8874,901
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,9928,695
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,9928,695
BitamGabon 8,3525,190
BanjulGambia 10,5576,560
BerlinGermany 6,5744,085
BrockenGermany 6,7634,203
BokeGuinea 10,5196,537
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,5456,552
BudapestHungary 6,1973,851
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,1843,843
BangaloreIndia 1,7061,060
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,6381,018
BhubaneshwarIndia 658409
BikanerIndia 1,263785
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,5132,805
BabolsarIran 3,3452,079
Bandar AbbasIran 2,9301,821
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,6392,261
Bandar LengehIran 3,0901,920
BirjandIran 2,6811,666
BushehrIran 3,4602,150
BaghdadIraq 4,0732,531
BasraIraq 3,7442,326
BelmulletIreland 8,0414,997
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,9524,942
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,4424,003
BergamoItaly 6,9264,304
BolognaItaly 6,8244,241
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,7884,218
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,5424,066
BrindisiItaly 6,3513,946
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,4835,893
BouakeIvory Coast 9,7256,043
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,4971,552
BeirutLebanon 4,8813,033
BenghaziLibya 6,3133,923
BirzaiLithuania 5,8473,634
BitolaMacedonia 6,0613,766
BlantyreMalawi 7,2084,479
BvumbweMalawi 7,2174,485
BintuluMalaysia 3,8592,398
BamakoMali 9,7746,074
Bko-SMali 9,7736,073
BougounMali 9,7846,080
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,4865,895
BaitagMongolia 2,2731,412
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,7121,685
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,0711,909
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,3162,061
BayandelgerMongolia 3,1991,988
BayankhongorMongolia 2,5771,601
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,3152,060
BulganMongolia 2,9441,829
BhamawMyanmar 1,156718
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,6297,227
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,7097,276
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,6417,234
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7397,295
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,7977,331
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,6269,710
BilmaNiger 7,4554,632
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,4195,232
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,5264,056
BergenNorway 6,9914,344
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9904,344
BjornoyaNorway 6,5314,058
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5494,070
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6294,119
BadinPakistan 1,7151,066
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,310814
BalakotPakistan 1,510938
BarkhanPakistan 1,6401,019
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,8049,821
BascoPhilippines 3,7262,315
BialystokPoland 5,9113,673
BejaPortugal 8,5615,320
BragancaPortugal 8,3115,164
BistritaRomania 5,7833,593
BucharestRomania 5,6583,516
BajkitRussia 4,0252,501
BarabinskRussia 3,3042,053
BarnaulRussia 3,0381,888
BerezovoRussia 4,4612,772
BiserRussia 4,1682,590
BlagovescenskRussia 4,4272,751
BogdarinRussia 3,8722,406
BogucanyRussia 3,6952,296
BomnakRussia 4,7062,925
BorRussia 3,9502,455
BorzjaRussia 3,7452,327
BratskRussia 3,5822,226
BelgradeSerbia 6,1013,791
BoSierra Leone 10,3756,447
BontheSierra Leone 10,4686,505
BratislavaSlovakia 6,3333,935
BerberaSomalia 4,6302,877
BusanSouth Korea 4,2112,617
BadajozSpain 8,4405,245
BarcelonaSpain 7,6384,746
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,0495,002
BabanusaSudan 6,2833,904
BaselSwitzerland 7,0484,380
BernSwitzerland 7,0674,391
BangkokThailand 2,0611,281
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,0491,274
Bhumibol DamThailand 1,6761,042
BizerteTunisia 7,1154,422
BalikesirTurkey 5,5193,429
BursaTurkey 5,4183,367
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,5641,593
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,8294,865
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,7944,843
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,7944,843
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,5744,707
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6344,744
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5174,671
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,6817,880
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,5478,418
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,5267,784
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,1625,072
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,1635,072
Batesville, MsUsa 13,3118,272
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,7128,521
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,6197,841
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,7767,939
Bedford, MaUsa 12,0727,502
Beeville, TxUsa 13,9358,659
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,4327,726
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,3107,649
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6025,345
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,8947,391
Bettles, AkUsa 8,6195,356
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,0345,614
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,1977,579
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,8817,383
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,1877,573
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,3288,282
Bishop, CaUsa 12,5097,773
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,8777,381
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,8227,968
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2598,239
Blaine, WaUsa 11,1876,952
Blakely, GaUsa 13,5858,442
Block Island, RiUsa 12,2607,619
Boerne, TxUsa 13,7738,559
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,9397,419
Booneville, MsUsa 13,2278,219
Boonton, NjUsa 12,2857,634
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,0357,479
Bowler, WiUsa 12,0857,510
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,9408,041
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,7627,930
Brenham, TxUsa 13,7468,542
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,2227,595
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,2198,215
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,9448,044
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,1257,535
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,3517,675
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,5227,781
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,5338,409
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,2138,832
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,7687,934
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,1398,165
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,6287,847
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,4807,755
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,1717,563
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,6608,489
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,8597,991
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,5647,808
Burlington, VtUsa 11,8777,381
Burns, OregonUsa 11,8527,365
BajsunUzbekistan 2,2031,369
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,8789,246
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,1779,431
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,0344,992
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,0434,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -