India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darbhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darbhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darbhanga with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,1471,334
ChlefAlgeria 7,8714,891
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4174,609
CeresArgentina 16,84310,466
ChamicalArgentina 17,25810,724
ChepesArgentina 17,28110,739
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,80510,443
ConcordiaArgentina 16,46710,233
CórdobaArgentina 17,05510,598
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,05210,596
CorrientesArgentina 16,51710,264
CairnsAustralia 8,0434,998
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,5345,925
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4133,985
CedunaAustralia 8,2265,112
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,7165,416
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,8604,884
Cobar MoAustralia 9,0285,610
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,6324,743
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,5145,912
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,8934,905
ChittagongBangladesh 736457
CharnocksBarbados 14,2678,865
CotonouBenin 9,0525,625
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,6159,082
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,7739,180
CabroboBrazil 13,9298,656
CaceresBrazil 16,0899,998
CaetiteBrazil 14,5099,016
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,5248,404
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,9499,911
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,8249,833
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,1179,394
Campos SalesBrazil 13,9578,673
CanavieirasBrazil 14,2118,831
CaparaoBrazil 14,6809,122
CapinopolisBrazil 15,3859,560
CaratingaBrazil 14,6849,125
CaravelasBrazil 14,3218,899
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,6449,100
CarolinaBrazil 14,6649,112
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,6079,698
CataguasesBrazil 14,7909,191
CatalaoBrazil 15,2069,449
CatanduvaBrazil 15,4069,574
CaxiasBrazil 14,1338,782
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,8009,818
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,4008,327
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,8519,229
ChapecoBrazil 15,9109,886
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,7929,813
CipoBrazil 13,9708,681
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,8899,252
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,7859,188
CordeiroBrazil 14,7789,183
CorrentinaBrazil 14,6989,134
CorumbaBrazil 16,19010,061
CoximBrazil 15,8979,879
CrateusBrazil 13,8898,631
CuiabaBrazil 15,9139,888
CuritibaBrazil 15,5499,662
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,2036,961
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,3835,831
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,0096,841
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,3345,800
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,2575,752
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,0636,253
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,0315,612
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8186,723
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,6156,596
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,4446,490
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,3057,025
Chapais, QcCanada 11,3587,058
Charlo, NbCanada 11,3167,032
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,3807,072
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,3757,069
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9676,815
Chatham, NbCanada 11,3867,075
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,0596,251
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,0036,837
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,6916,644
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,5756,571
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,1545,689
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0795,642
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,9216,787
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,6107,215
Comox, BcCanada 11,0456,863
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,7296,046
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,9246,167
Coronation, AbCanada 11,1536,930
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,3207,034
ChicoChile 17,00710,569
ChillanChile 17,63010,956
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,70511,002
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,65210,969
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,16210,665
Curico-General FreireChile 17,62410,952
ChangchunChina 4,0422,512
ChangduChina 1,230764
ChangshaChina 2,6681,658
ChengduChina 1,8381,142
ChongqingChina 2,0611,281
Camilo DazaColombia 15,5649,672
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,5494,069
CamagueyCuba 14,4468,977
CasablancaCuba 14,3868,939
ChebCzech Republic 6,6594,138
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6054,104
CabreraDominican Republic 14,2918,880
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,4038,950
CotuiDominican Republic 14,3548,920
CanarEcuador 16,93010,521
CairoEgypt 5,3113,300
CaenFrance 7,5864,714
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4974,659
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,3528,918
CocobeachGabon 8,5935,340
CologneGermany 7,0264,366
ChiosGreece 5,6803,530
CorfuGreece 6,2013,853
ConakryGuinea 10,4736,508
CatacamasHonduras 15,3649,547
CholutecaHonduras 15,5619,670
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 1,581983
CherrapunjiIndia 593369
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 593369
ChahbaharIran 2,5311,573
ClaremorrisIreland 7,9984,970
ClonesIreland 7,8704,890
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,9474,939
CorkIreland 8,0354,993
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,0374,994
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,1254,427
CameriItaly 7,0084,355
CampobassoItaly 6,6094,107
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,0534,383
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,0904,406
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1624,450
Cape MeleItaly 7,0814,400
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,5864,092
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,6564,136
CerviaItaly 6,7524,196
CiampinoItaly 6,7744,209
Cimone MountainItaly 6,8774,274
Cisa PassItaly 6,9324,308
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,8314,245
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,7254,179
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,6684,143
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,4524,010
ChibaJapan 5,2133,239
ChichibuJapan 5,1173,180
ChichijimaJapan 5,5473,447
ChoshiJapan 5,2793,281
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,8262,999
ChilekaMalawi 7,2084,479
ChitedzeMalawi 7,2014,475
ChitipaMalawi 6,9434,315
ChihuahuaMexico 13,7898,569
ComitanMexico 15,2949,504
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,2464,503
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,4822,164
ChoirMongolia 2,9931,860
CasablancaMorocco 8,7425,433
ChindeMozambique 7,2974,535
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,549963
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,3417,047
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,7787,319
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,6667,249
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,7277,287
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,7257,286
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,7197,282
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,6297,226
CondegaNicaragua 15,5419,657
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,0281,260
ChejuNorth Korea 3,9772,471
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,1152,557
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,1222,562
ChhorPakistan 1,6141,003
ChitralPakistan 1,7161,066
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,0779,991
ConcepcionParaguay 16,31210,136
CajamarcaPeru 17,32810,768
ChachapoyasPeru 17,20410,691
ChiclayoPeru 17,38210,801
ChimbotePeru 17,50810,880
CuzcoPeru 17,31110,758
CzestochowaPoland 6,1813,841
CoimbraPortugal 8,5085,287
CalafatRomania 5,9103,672
CeahlauRomania 5,6743,526
ClujRomania 5,8543,638
ConstantaRomania 5,4543,389
CraiovaRomania 5,8343,625
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,8113,611
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,7782,969
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2033,855
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,4814,649
Cape UelenRussia 7,9734,954
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,1593,206
CaraRussia 4,2732,655
Cerdyn’Russia 4,4112,741
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7784,212
ChitaRussia 3,6792,286
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,6922,294
CokurdahRussia 6,2523,885
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,5962,856
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,7476,057
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,1102,554
CaceresSpain 8,3765,205
CadizSpain 8,4975,280
Ciudad RealSpain 8,2025,097
CordobaSpain 8,3235,172
ColomboSri Lanka 2,2361,389
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,0291,261
ChanthaburiThailand 2,2671,409
Chiang MaiThailand 1,573978
Chiang RaiThailand 1,587986
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,1221,319
ChumphonThailand 2,2331,388
CanakkaleTurkey 5,6453,508
CorumTurkey 4,9203,057
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,5231,568
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,2551,401
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,7194,797
CernovcyUkraine 5,6843,532
ChernigovUkraine 5,3433,320
CarrascoUruguay 16,26510,107
ColoniaUruguay 16,42810,209
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,1998,823
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,9728,061
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,5297,785
Camden, ScUsa 13,1848,192
Canton, NyUsa 11,8687,375
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,3187,655
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,9118,023
Caribou, MeUsa 11,4817,135
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,7257,907
Casper, WyUsa 12,2307,600
Centralia, WaUsa 11,3777,070
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,4707,749
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,9238,031
Charles City, IaUsa 12,3237,658
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,2848,255
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,2818,253
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,7227,906
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,0518,110
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,6827,881
Chaska, MnUsa 12,1257,535
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,1468,169
Chazy, NyUsa 11,8177,343
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,9087,400
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,0848,130
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,7237,906
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,4497,736
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,4317,725
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,4107,712
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,1117,526
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,4437,732
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,3537,676
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,6977,890
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,6847,882
Circleville, OhUsa 12,6117,837
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,5467,796
Clark, SdUsa 12,0927,514
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,3178,275
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,9528,049
Clayton, NmUsa 12,9888,071
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,3957,703
Clinton, IaUsa 12,4247,720
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8855,521
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,3787,692
College Park, MdUsa 12,5557,802
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,7057,895
Columbia, MoUsa 12,7877,946
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,1918,197
Columbus, GaUsa 12,6907,886
Columbus, InUsa 12,7207,904
Columbus, KsUsa 12,9918,073
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,5677,809
Conception, MoUsa 12,6577,865
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,6987,891
Conway, ArUsa 13,2108,209
Conway, ScUsa 13,1388,164
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,0807,506
Corning, ArUsa 13,0958,137
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,9227,409
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,0068,703
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,5328,409
Cortland, NyUsa 12,1537,552
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,6107,215
Covington, LaUsa 13,6448,478
Covington, TnUsa 13,0898,134
Crete, NeUsa 12,5417,793
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,9217,408
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,0111,871
CimbajUzbekistan 3,0111,871
CaracasVenezuela 14,9879,313
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,9719,303
CoroVenezuela 15,0729,366
ChipataZambia 7,2614,512
ChomaZambia 7,9534,942
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7214,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -