India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darbhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darbhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darbhanga with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,5714,705
DjelfaAlgeria 7,7614,823
DavisAntarctica 10,5556,559
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,9714,332
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4864,031
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,4162,744
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,2835,769
DhakaBangladesh 544338
D’UccleBelgium 7,2104,481
DiamantinaBrazil 14,7749,181
DiamantinoBrazil 15,8949,877
DouradosBrazil 16,0229,956
DoualaCameroon 8,4325,240
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,7896,705
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,4047,086
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,5786,573
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,0406,239
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,8786,759
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,3075,783
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,3977,082
Dryden, OnCanada 11,5647,186
DuianChina 1,6141,003
DubrovnikCroatia 6,3113,922
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,7572,956
DajabonDominican Republic 14,3818,936
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,4959,007
DabaaEgypt 5,5743,464
DakhlaEgypt 5,6503,511
DijonFrance 7,2384,498
DresdenGermany 6,5524,072
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,5414,686
DebrecenHungary 6,0023,730
DalatangiIceland 7,8064,851
DaltonganjIndia 299186
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 916569
DumkaIndia 251156
DwarkaIndia 1,7551,090
DezfulIran 3,6822,288
DublinIreland 7,8374,870
DecimomannuItaly 7,1304,430
DobbiacoItaly 6,7164,173
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,7426,054
Deir-AllaJordan 4,8843,035
DagorettiKenya 6,0893,784
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,7273,559
DedzaMalawi 7,1714,456
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,5581,589
DashbalbarMongolia 3,5672,217
DaweiMyanmar 1,8561,153
De BiltNetherlands 7,1274,429
De KooyNetherlands 7,1384,435
Den HelderNetherlands 7,1394,436
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,8647,373
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,6867,262
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,5077,151
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,6487,238
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,6697,252
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,8514,257
DalbandinPakistan 2,1391,329
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,585985
DirPakistan 1,6751,041
DroshPakistan 1,7021,058
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,7322,319
DohaQatar 3,4312,132
DorohoiRomania 5,6463,508
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2753,278
DudinkaRussia 4,8072,987
DzardzanRussia 5,3553,327
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,5532,208
DakarSenegal 10,5766,572
DaruSierra Leone 10,2836,390
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5545,315
DamazinSudan 5,6093,486
DongolaSudan 5,6983,541
DamascusSyria 4,7902,976
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,7892,976
Deir EzzorSyria 4,4492,765
DusanbeTajikistan 2,1161,315
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,2333,873
DjerbaTunisia 7,1334,433
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,4532,767
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,6044,725
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,7014,786
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,0243,122
DonetskUkraine 4,8092,989
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,0571,900
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,1828,191
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,7087,897
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,4468,356
Danville, IlUsa 12,6317,849
Darlington, ScUsa 13,1108,147
Davenport, WaUsa 11,4617,122
David City, NeUsa 12,5127,775
Dayton, OhUsa 12,6007,830
Dayton, WaUsa 11,6037,210
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,6008,451
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,6557,864
Decatur, IlUsa 12,6397,854
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,7978,573
Delaware, OhUsa 12,5687,810
Delphine, InUsa 12,5117,774
Denton, MdUsa 12,5297,785
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,5997,829
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,4877,760
Deseret, UtUsa 12,5077,772
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,8987,393
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,3297,662
Dickson, TnUsa 13,0588,115
Dillon, MtUsa 11,8737,378
Dixon, IlUsa 12,4247,720
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,8808,004
Dover, DeUsa 12,5297,785
Dover, TnUsa 13,0738,124
Dublin, TxUsa 13,5348,410
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,3837,695
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,8967,392
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8607,992
Durham, NhUsa 11,9697,438
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,9466,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -