India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darbhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darbhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darbhanga with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,9464,938
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,4924,655
EsquelArgentina 17,22310,702
EzeizaArgentina 16,49410,250
East SaleAustralia 9,5765,951
Esperance (po)Australia 7,6764,770
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6774,771
EssendonAustralia 9,3975,839
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,9319,278
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,9409,905
EspinosaBrazil 14,5689,053
Earlton, OnCanada 11,7027,272
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,9796,822
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,9446,801
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,9536,806
Edson, AbCanada 10,8896,767
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,7956,708
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,2886,393
Estevan, SkCanada 11,5877,200
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,5596,561
Eureka, NtCanada 8,2015,096
ErlianChina 3,0501,895
El CaranoColombia 16,0009,942
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,4394,001
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,4608,986
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,3338,907
El ArishEgypt 5,0663,148
El TorEgypt 5,1333,190
ErfurtGermany 6,7494,194
EssenGermany 7,0184,361
EsfahanIran 3,3742,096
EilatIsrael 4,9833,097
EsashiJapan 5,1993,231
EldoretKenya 6,1173,801
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,8261,756
EssaouiraMorocco 9,0185,604
EeldeNetherlands 7,0154,359
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,8747,378
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,6947,267
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,6359,716
EnuguNigeria 8,5315,301
EncarnacionParaguay 16,23410,088
EvoraPortugal 8,5395,306
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,5792,845
EkimcanRussia 4,8873,037
Elat’MaRussia 4,7852,974
ElistaRussia 4,2912,666
ErbogacenRussia 4,2422,636
EssejRussia 4,8313,002
Ed DueimSudan 5,7163,552
El FasherSudan 6,4303,996
El GeneinaSudan 6,7244,178
El ObeidSudan 5,9613,704
El ShowakSudan 5,3533,327
En NahudSudan 6,1603,828
EdirneTurkey 5,6233,494
ErzincanTurkey 4,5272,813
ErzurumTurkey 4,3892,727
EskisehirTurkey 5,2913,288
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,2482,019
EntebbeUganda 6,4123,985
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,5814,711
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,5894,716
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,1087,524
Eastman, GaUsa 13,4418,352
Eastport, MeUsa 11,6467,237
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,9347,416
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,8748,000
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,4398,351
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,6327,849
Elko, NvUsa 12,2367,603
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,7587,928
Elmira, NyUsa 12,2157,590
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,4247,720
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,8227,346
Erie, PaUsa 12,2937,639
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,7667,933
Eugene, OrUsa 11,6577,244
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,0588,114
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,9487,424
Eureka, SdUsa 11,9687,437
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,3187,654
Evansville, InUsa 12,8427,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -