India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darbhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darbhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darbhanga with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,8941,177
FarahAfghanistan 2,3961,489
FormosaArgentina 16,44810,221
ForrestAustralia 7,7654,825
FrancistownBotswana 8,2075,100
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,0138,086
FloraniaBrazil 13,5618,427
FlorestaBrazil 13,8588,611
FlorianoBrazil 14,2028,825
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,5229,645
FormosaBrazil 15,0419,347
FortalezaBrazil 13,6138,459
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,0769,990
FrancaBrazil 15,2359,467
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,9856,826
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,4416,488
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,6666,628
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2046,341
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,2837,011
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9406,177
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,2946,397
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,5136,533
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,3966,460
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,5327,166
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,5357,168
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,7696,071
FayaChad 6,8654,266
FamagustaCyprus 5,0143,116
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,8664,267
FarafraEgypt 5,7053,545
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,3345,179
FichtelbergGermany 6,6164,111
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,9234,302
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,0593,765
FrederikshbGreenland 9,4425,867
FaranahGuinea 10,1706,320
FalconaraItaly 6,6784,150
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,8454,254
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,5374,062
FonniItaly 7,0864,404
FrontoneItaly 6,7304,182
FrosinoneItaly 6,7194,175
FukauraJapan 5,1813,219
FukueJapan 4,1922,605
FukuiJapan 4,8613,020
FukuokaJapan 4,3342,693
FukushimaJapan 5,2323,251
FukuyamaJapan 4,5962,856
FushikiJapan 4,9333,066
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,1231,319
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,7474,193
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,0644,389
FunchalMadeira 9,5595,940
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,2428,850
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,4985,281
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8434,252
FaroPortugal 8,6135,352
FerganaRussia 2,0511,275
FreetownSierra Leone 10,4816,513
FalunSweden 6,4273,994
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,3884,591
FeodosijaUkraine 4,9303,063
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,8975,529
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,6367,852
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,5437,795
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,2137,589
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,8867,386
Farmington, MeUsa 11,7337,291
Farmington, MnUsa 12,1017,520
Farmington, MoUsa 12,8677,996
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,0817,508
Fayette, IaUsa 12,3217,656
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,1038,142
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,0318,097
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,6388,475
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,5548,423
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,5297,785
Findlay, OhUsa 12,4647,745
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,9468,045
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,2557,615
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,2177,592
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,5067,772
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,3247,658
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,5627,806
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,9898,693
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,8808,003
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,1778,188
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,4907,762
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,4408,352
Framingham, MaUsa 12,0557,491
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,8177,965
Franklin, LaUsa 13,7668,554
Franklin, PaUsa 12,4067,709
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,6617,867
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,5217,781
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,9817,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -