India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darbhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darbhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darbhanga with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,8041,121
GhazniAfghanistan 1,8711,163
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,7944,844
General PicoArgentina 16,94810,531
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,51810,265
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,4207,097
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,7356,049
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8424,252
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,2894,529
GrazAustria 6,4694,020
GancaAzerbaijan 3,9672,465
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,8522,393
GomelBelarus 5,3813,344
GrodnoBelarus 5,8583,640
GaranhunsBrazil 13,6688,493
GoianiaBrazil 15,2789,494
GoiasBrazil 15,3359,530
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,6299,091
GrajauBrazil 14,4839,000
GuairaBrazil 16,0129,950
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,6808,501
GuaratingaBrazil 14,3138,894
GarouaCameroon 7,8144,856
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,7886,704
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,8396,735
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,1726,942
Golden, BcCanada 11,1156,907
Goose, NfCanada 10,5986,586
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,9207,407
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,6676,628
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,5687,189
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,2236,974
GanzhouChina 2,9021,803
GuangzhouChina 2,8011,740
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,3118,893
GuayaquilEcuador 16,94410,529
GonderEthiopia 5,2733,277
GourdonFrance 7,5844,713
GrenobleFrance 7,2414,499
GeisenheimGermany 6,9754,334
GorlitzGermany 6,4704,020
GibraltarGibraltar 8,4355,242
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,4649,609
GeorgetownGuyana 14,6799,122
GoaIndia 1,7271,073
GuwahatiIndia 567353
GelaItaly 6,7384,187
GenoaItaly 7,0184,361
GhediItaly 6,8864,279
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,4343,998
GrazzaniseItaly 6,6664,142
GrossetoItaly 6,8784,274
GrottaglieItaly 6,3993,977
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,0474,379
GuidoniaItaly 6,7584,200
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,8916,146
GifuJapan 4,9123,052
GaoMali 8,8265,485
GuamMariana Islands 6,2693,896
GuadalajaraMexico 14,7119,142
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,7149,143
GuaymasMexico 13,7398,538
GaluutMongolia 2,6051,619
GemertNetherlands 7,1044,414
GisborneNew Zealand 11,9557,429
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,9577,430
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,5347,167
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,7697,314
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,5717,191
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,8727,377
GayaNiger 8,6845,397
GardermoenNorway 6,6764,148
GeiloNorway 6,8324,245
GdanskPoland 6,2193,865
GalatiRomania 5,5073,422
Gor’KijRussia 4,7292,939
GorznyjRussia 4,0832,537
GridinoRussia 5,6453,508
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,6072,863
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,4238,962
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,5634,700
GijonSpain 8,1575,069
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,4133,985
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,4093,361
GoteborgSweden 6,6294,120
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,6364,124
GothenburgSweden 6,6294,120
GunnarnSweden 6,3693,958
GenevaSwitzerland 7,1854,465
GabesTunisia 7,1854,465
GafsaTunisia 7,2834,526
GiresunTurkey 4,6352,880
GoztepeTurkey 5,4093,361
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,1001,926
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,1831,978
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,6454,751
GajvoronUkraine 5,3933,351
GeniceskUkraine 4,9913,101
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,4058,330
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,5715,326
Galva, IlUsa 12,5167,778
Galveston, TxUsa 13,8478,605
Geneva, NeUsa 12,5367,790
Genoa, NeUsa 12,5367,790
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,6517,240
Glenville, WvUsa 12,6467,858
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,0577,492
Golconda, NvUsa 12,1827,570
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,9658,056
Goodland, KsUsa 12,6867,883
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,5227,781
Grafton, NdUsa 11,7637,310
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,7668,554
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,5397,792
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,6027,831
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,2877,635
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,8747,379
Gravette, ArUsa 13,0558,113
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,6457,236
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,1347,540
Greenfield, InUsa 12,6107,836
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,4058,330
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,9348,037
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,9408,041
Greenville, MsUsa 13,4288,344
Greenville, OhUsa 12,5987,828
Greenville, PaUsa 12,4067,709
Greenville, TxUsa 13,4178,338
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,1118,147
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,1868,194
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,6827,881
Groton, CtUsa 12,2067,585
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,1905,711
GuanareVenezuela 15,3009,507
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,5309,650
GuiriaVenezuela 14,6769,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -