India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darbhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darbhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darbhanga with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,4391,515
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6114,729
HuamboAngola 8,7285,424
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6874,155
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,9246,167
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,9166,162
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,1765,081
Horta, FaialAzores 10,1166,286
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,5815,954
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,5527,179
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,5277,163
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,1707,563
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,5976,585
Harrow, OnCanada 12,3457,671
Hay River, NtCanada 10,1436,303
Hope, BcCanada 11,1886,952
HaikouChina 2,5791,603
HailarChina 3,8722,406
HamiChina 1,9771,228
HetanChina 1,343835
HavanaCuba 14,4078,952
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,3458,914
HigueyDominican Republic 14,3318,906
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,4678,990
HelwanEgypt 5,3213,307
HurguadaEgypt 5,1493,200
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,5944,719
HelsinkiFinland 5,9313,686
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,9153,676
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,1309,402
HamburgGermany 6,7834,215
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,7844,216
HannoverGermany 6,8184,237
HelgolandGermany 6,9154,297
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,7904,219
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,8023,606
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,1255,670
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,6927,266
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,3437,049
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,9154,919
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,236768
HaifaIsrael 4,9353,067
HaboroJapan 5,3393,317
HachijojimaJapan 5,2083,236
HachinoheJapan 5,3153,303
HagiJapan 4,4272,751
HakodateJapan 5,2523,263
HamadaJapan 4,4872,788
HamamatsuJapan 5,0023,108
HikoneJapan 4,8663,024
HimejiJapan 4,7242,936
HiradoJapan 4,2572,646
HirooJapan 5,4643,395
HiroshimaJapan 4,5242,811
HitaJapan 4,3862,726
HitoyoshiJapan 4,3752,718
HunLibya 6,7944,222
HomboriMali 9,0285,610
HomalinMyanmar 916569
Hpa-AnMyanmar 1,604997
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,7027,272
HighbankNew Zealand 11,6607,246
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,5687,188
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,5467,175
HororataNew Zealand 11,6787,257
HyderabadPakistan 1,7521,088
HuanucoPeru 17,40110,813
HelPoland 6,2063,857
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,9043,047
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0782,534
HatangaRussia 5,1963,229
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,8923,040
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,9336,794
HailSaudi Arabia 4,3612,710
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,2553,887
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,9135,539
HaejuSouth Korea 3,9402,448
HyesanSouth Korea 4,2072,614
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,2861,421
HalaibSudan 4,9863,098
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,3353,315
HudeibaSudan 5,4133,364
HaparandaSweden 6,0953,788
HarnosandSweden 6,3253,930
HamaSyria 4,7582,957
HassakahSyria 4,3972,732
Hua HinThailand 2,1081,310
HakkariTurkey 4,1382,571
Hull, EnglandUk 7,4474,628
HersonUkraine 5,1683,212
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,6133,488
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,8248,590
Hanover, NhUsa 11,8947,391
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8607,992
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4227,719
Hart, MiUsa 12,1697,562
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,1297,537
Hartington, NeUsa 12,3597,680
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,4198,339
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,2707,625
Hays, KsUsa 12,7517,924
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,2157,590
Hebron, NeUsa 12,6477,859
Helena, MtUsa 11,7267,286
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,1507,550
Henderson, NcUsa 12,8998,016
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,0968,138
Hermit, CoUsa 12,7547,926
Hernando, MsUsa 13,2208,215
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,4918,383
Highmore, SdUsa 12,0867,510
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,3967,703
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,7507,923
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,3787,692
Holly, CoUsa 12,8337,974
Homer, AkUsa 9,1385,679
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,5767,815
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,9728,061
Horton, KsUsa 12,6947,888
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,2707,625
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,7307,911
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,1147,528
Houma, LaUsa 13,8048,578
Houston, TexasUsa 13,7728,558
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,7397,916
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,2098,208
Huron, SdUsa 12,1597,556
HanoiVietnam 2,1101,311
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,7691,720
HarareZimbabwe 7,6824,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -