India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darbhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darbhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darbhanga with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,4184,609
In SalahAlgeria 8,1105,039
InnsbruckAustria 6,7734,209
IbiriteBrazil 14,8819,247
IguatuBrazil 13,8188,587
IlheusBrazil 14,1878,816
ImperatrizBrazil 14,5699,053
IndaialBrazil 15,5739,677
IpameriBrazil 15,2109,452
IraiBrazil 15,9719,925
IreceBrazil 14,3128,894
ItaberabaBrazil 14,2278,841
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,4329,589
ItaitubaBrazil 15,2879,499
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,6849,125
ItaperunaBrazil 14,7049,137
ItapevaBrazil 15,4779,617
ItirucuBrazil 14,2148,833
ItuacuBrazil 14,3688,929
IvinhemaBrazil 15,9369,903
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8555,502
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,4886,517
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,0275,610
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,7696,071
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,3305,176
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,49910,874
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,49211,491
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,0839,994
ImbertDominican Republic 14,3158,896
IzobambaEcuador 16,69810,376
IsmailiaEgypt 5,2233,246
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,5509,663
IoanninaGreece 6,1233,805
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,8575,504
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,9074,914
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,092678
IranshahrIran 2,5021,555
IstranaItaly 6,7414,189
IidaJapan 5,0073,112
IizukaJapan 4,3632,711
IrakoJapan 4,9473,074
IriomotejimaJapan 3,7982,360
IrozakiJapan 5,1073,174
IshigakijimaJapan 3,8402,386
IshinomakiJapan 5,3013,294
IwamizawaJapan 5,3403,318
IzuharaJapan 4,2342,631
IrbidJordan 4,8583,019
IfraneMorocco 8,5335,302
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,5377,169
IlorinNigeria 8,7315,425
InchonNorth Korea 4,0132,494
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,7604,201
IslamabadPakistan 1,484922
IquitosPeru 16,68310,367
IloiloPhilippines 4,2092,616
IasiRomania 5,5473,447
IcaRussia 6,3743,961
IlirnejRussia 7,0014,351
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,0953,166
IrkutskRussia 3,2862,042
Ivdel’Russia 4,2942,669
IbizaSpain 7,7734,830
IspartaTurkey 5,3003,294
IstanbulTurkey 5,4153,365
IzmirTurkey 5,5913,474
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,7973,602
IzmailUkraine 5,4433,382
Imperial, NeUsa 12,5027,769
Independence, KsUsa 12,9898,071
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,9497,425
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,6437,856
Indianola, IaUsa 12,5477,797
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,7057,274
Inverness, FlUsa 13,7468,542
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,3777,691
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,9677,436
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,1757,566
IsokaZambia 7,0274,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -