India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darbhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darbhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darbhanga with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,8751,165
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,7411,082
JuninArgentina 16,71410,386
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,5649,671
JacobinaBrazil 14,1688,804
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,5868,442
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,4188,338
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,0109,327
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,8679,239
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,0296,853
JiuquanChina 1,9101,187
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,8559,852
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,3788,935
JimaniDominican Republic 14,5149,019
JoensuuFinland 5,7423,568
JokioinenFinland 6,0053,731
JyvskylFinland 5,9293,684
JakobshavnGreenland 8,8595,505
JulianehbGreenland 9,4265,857
JagdalpurIndia 882548
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,2472,639
JerusalemIsrael 4,9253,061
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,6569,729
JosNigeria 8,2365,118
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,4314,618
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,4184,610
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,7381,080
JhelumPakistan 1,397868
JiwaniPakistan 2,4161,501
JuliacaPeru 17,26310,727
JakutskRussia 5,1273,186
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,2012,611
JenisejskRussia 3,6242,252
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,6703,523
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,4363,378
JamestownSaint Helena 10,9366,796
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,7492,951
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,5762,843
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,4865,274
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,4685,262
JubaSudan 6,2263,869
JokkmokkSweden 6,3023,916
JönköpingSweden 6,5014,040
Jonkoping ASweden 6,5064,043
JendoubaTunisia 7,2234,488
JerbaTunisia 7,1274,429
JerseyUk 7,7074,789
JaltaUkraine 5,0183,118
Jackson, MsUsa 13,4988,388
Jackson, TnUsa 13,1238,155
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,5798,438
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,6457,858
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,4567,741
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,8976,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -