India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darbhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darbhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darbhanga with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,8491,149
KandaharAfghanistan 2,0381,266
KhostAfghanistan 1,7321,076
KunduzAfghanistan 1,9851,233
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,2469,474
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3754,583
KlagenfurtAustria 6,5584,075
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,9632,463
KandiBenin 8,7705,450
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,0846,888
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,5317,166
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,5327,166
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,1906,954
Kenora, OnCanada 11,5697,189
Kingston, OnCanada 11,9887,450
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,7505,438
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,4215,854
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,3466,429
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,7737,316
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,7301,075
KashiChina 1,7431,083
KunmingChina 1,6871,048
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2965,155
KhargaEgypt 5,4983,416
KosseirEgypt 5,1183,181
KajaaniFinland 5,8883,659
KuopioFinland 5,8453,632
KuusamoFinland 5,8813,655
KarlsruheGermany 6,9604,325
KasselGermany 6,8504,257
KonstanzGermany 6,9274,304
KumasiGhana 9,4305,860
KalamataGreece 6,0573,764
KerkiraGreece 6,2013,853
Kythira IslandGreece 5,9813,717
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,0445,620
Kap TobinGreenland 7,9114,916
KankanGuinea 10,0116,221
KindiaGuinea 10,3766,448
KissidougouGuinea 10,1366,299
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,4997,146
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,8931,798
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,8931,798
KeszthelyHungary 6,3363,937
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,0675,013
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 473294
KotaIndia 1,013630
KozhikodeIndia 1,9691,224
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,7353,564
KermanIran 2,8631,779
KermanshahIran 3,8072,366
Khoram AbadIran 3,6982,298
KilkennyIreland 7,9334,930
KingstonJamaica 14,7679,176
KagoshimaJapan 4,3592,709
KanazawaJapan 4,8963,042
KaruizawaJapan 5,0683,149
KatsuuraJapan 5,2363,254
KawaguchikoJapan 5,0933,165
KitamiesashiJapan 5,4113,363
KobeJapan 4,7752,967
KochiJapan 4,6272,876
KofuJapan 5,0723,152
KumagayaJapan 5,1443,196
KumamotoJapan 4,3672,714
KumejimaJapan 4,0612,524
KureJapan 4,5322,816
KushiroJapan 5,5513,449
KutchanJapan 5,2563,266
KyotoJapan 4,8202,996
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,5301,572
KitaleKenya 6,1133,799
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,7342,321
KufraLibya 6,2393,877
KaunasLithuania 5,8873,658
KlaipedaLithuania 6,0693,772
KybartaiLithuania 5,9513,698
KarongaMalawi 6,9064,291
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,8231,754
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,9102,430
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,0591,901
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,9501,833
KuantanMalaysia 3,0981,925
KuchingMalaysia 3,7892,355
KayesMali 10,0146,223
KeniebaMali 10,0756,261
KidalMali 8,5925,339
KitaMali 9,8936,148
KoutiaMali 9,5385,927
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,7705,450
KisinevMoldova 5,4443,383
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,7152,309
KhatgalMongolia 2,9591,839
KhovdMongolia 2,4791,541
KhujirtMongolia 2,7411,703
KhutagMongolia 2,9591,839
KenitraMorocco 8,6195,356
KalewaMyanmar 910566
KathaMyanmar 1,073667
KawthaungMyanmar 2,2421,393
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,085674
KengtungMyanmar 1,496930
KhamtiMyanmar 979608
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,3275,796
KathmanduNepal 179111
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,9166,162
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,7637,309
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,8307,351
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,8237,347
KarioiNew Zealand 11,7877,325
KawerauNew Zealand 11,8297,350
KopuaNew Zealand 11,8707,376
KanoNigeria 8,1735,079
KangnungNorth Korea 4,2152,619
KarasjokNorway 6,1553,825
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9914,345
KristiansandNorway 6,8634,265
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,8424,252
KhasabOman 2,9531,835
KarachiPakistan 1,9031,183
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,8871,172
KhanpurPakistan 1,526948
KhuzdarPakistan 1,9161,191
KororPalau 5,5403,443
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,1193,803
KlodzkoPoland 6,3573,950
KoszalinPoland 6,3783,963
KrakowPoland 6,1313,810
KalakanRussia 4,0752,532
KaliningradRussia 6,0953,787
KamenskoeRussia 6,9554,322
KandalaksaRussia 5,8013,605
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,4903,411
KazanRussia 4,4132,742
KemRussia 5,6053,483
KerchRussia 4,8553,017
KhabarovskRussia 4,8983,044
KirenskRussia 3,9232,438
KirovRussia 4,5752,843
KljuciRussia 6,6994,163
KolpasevRussia 3,5822,226
KorfRussia 6,9654,328
KostromaRussia 4,9693,088
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2083,858
KotlasRussia 4,8763,030
KrasnodarRussia 4,6372,882
KrasnojarskRussia 3,6022,239
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,0622,524
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,3652,091
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1873,845
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,1972,608
KurganRussia 3,6552,271
KurskRussia 5,0193,119
KyraRussia 3,4302,131
KigaliRwanda 6,7494,194
KoldaSenegal 10,4336,483
KabalaSierra Leone 10,2716,383
KosiceSlovakia 6,0263,745
KimberleySouth Africa 8,9345,552
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,2792,659
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,1601,342
KadugliSudan 6,1093,796
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,5843,470
KassalaSudan 5,2493,262
KhartoumSudan 5,6283,497
KostiSudan 5,7183,553
KalmarSweden 6,3663,956
KaresuandoSweden 6,2383,876
KarlstadSweden 6,5504,070
KristianstadSweden 6,5034,041
KamishliSyria 4,3582,708
KanchanaburiThailand 1,9591,218
Khlong YaiThailand 2,3921,486
Khon KaenThailand 2,0521,275
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,1241,320
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,0921,300
KairouanTunisia 7,1334,433
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,7392,945
KarsTurkey 4,2372,633
KastamonuTurkey 5,0223,121
KayseriTurkey 4,8683,025
KonyaTurkey 5,1243,184
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,0241,879
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,4611,529
KinlossUk 7,5454,688
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,9733,090
KievUkraine 5,3713,338
KirillovkaUkraine 4,8983,044
KirovogradUkraine 5,2233,246
KlepininoUkraine 5,0303,126
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,0983,168
Kovel’Ukraine 5,7923,599
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,1413,195
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,3537,676
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,4947,142
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,7377,915
Keene, NhUsa 11,9987,456
Kenton, OhUsa 12,4747,752
Kenton, OkUsa 12,9308,035
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,2228,837
Kimball, NeUsa 12,4777,753
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9735,576
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,0908,135
Kinston, NcUsa 13,0068,082
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,8977,393
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,0428,104
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,2295,735
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2235,110
KabompoZambia 8,0004,971
KabweZambia 7,6764,770
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,6704,766
KafirondaZambia 7,5884,715
KaomaZambia 8,0214,985
KasamaZambia 7,1664,453
KasempaZambia 7,8494,877
KawambwaZambia 7,3234,551
KaroiZimbabwe 7,7354,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -