India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darbhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darbhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darbhanga with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6434,749
LuandaAngola 8,7485,436
LuenaAngola 8,2825,147
La PlataArgentina 16,43510,213
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,09410,622
La RiojaArgentina 17,31310,759
LaboulayeArgentina 16,94410,529
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,75110,409
Las LomitasArgentina 16,65510,349
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,8166,100
LavertonAustralia 9,3965,839
LearmonthAustralia 6,1803,841
LongreachAustralia 8,3565,192
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,3565,192
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,0686,256
Low HeadAustralia 9,7546,061
LinzAustria 6,5504,070
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3494,567
LerwickUk 7,3504,567
La PazBolivia 17,13210,646
LavrasBrazil 15,0159,330
LencoisBrazil 14,3228,900
LinharesBrazil 14,4638,987
LondrinaBrazil 15,6909,750
LomBulgaria 5,8853,657
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,9116,780
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,7197,283
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,3735,824
Langara, BcCanada 10,3256,416
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,2777,008
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,3797,071
London, OnCanada 12,2077,586
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,3325,799
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,7596,686
Lytton, BcCanada 11,0996,897
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,6816,016
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,73311,020
LanzhouChina 2,0331,263
Lhasa, TibetChina 645401
Las GaviotasColombia 15,7849,808
LimonCosta Rica 15,8229,832
LarnacaCyprus 5,0443,135
LimassolCyprus 5,0993,169
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5854,713
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6544,756
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,8784,274
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,3668,927
La VegaDominican Republic 14,3648,926
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,3978,947
LuperonDominican Republic 14,3188,897
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,70210,379
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,08710,618
LuxorEgypt 5,2813,282
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,5369,654
Laucala BayFiji 11,1306,917
LappeenrantaFinland 5,7633,581
Le MansFrance 7,5764,708
LilleFrance 7,3024,537
LyonFrance 7,2874,528
LambarnGabon 8,6165,354
LastourvilleGabon 8,3775,205
LibrevilleGabon 8,6395,368
LeipzigGermany 6,6454,129
LindenbergGermany 6,5204,052
LamiaGreece 5,9953,726
LarissaGreece 5,9883,721
LemnosGreece 5,7603,579
LimnosGreece 5,7453,570
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,1278,779
LabeGuinea 10,2566,373
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,1826,949
La CeibaHonduras 15,2919,502
La MesaHonduras 15,3409,532
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,195743
LudhianaIndia 1,105686
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,9174,298
LatinaItaly 6,7534,196
LatronicoItaly 6,5234,053
LecceItaly 6,3423,941
LodwarKenya 5,9323,686
Luang PrabangLaos 1,8001,119
LiepajaLatvia 6,0813,779
LaukuvaLithuania 5,9963,726
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1054,415
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,1113,797
LabuanMalaysia 3,8862,415
LuqaMalta 6,7444,191
Le LamentinMartinique 14,2398,848
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,1578,797
LashioMyanmar 1,251777
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,6377,231
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,5237,161
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,6727,253
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,5877,200
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,8147,341
LincolnNew Zealand 11,7207,283
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,8097,338
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,8097,338
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,8097,338
LagosNigeria 8,9465,559
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,8664,267
LillehammerNorway 6,7064,167
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,275792
La VictoriaParaguay 16,33410,150
LimaPeru 17,64110,962
LegaspiPhilippines 4,1982,609
LisbonPortugal 8,6325,364
LeninbadRussia 2,1621,343
LevsiRussia 4,0322,506
LungiSierra Leone 10,4816,513
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,5524,071
LanzaroteSpain 9,4735,886
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,9454,937
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,9824,339
LuganoSwitzerland 6,9764,335
LatakiaSyria 4,8453,011
LampangThailand 1,6511,026
LoeiThailand 1,8971,179
Lop BuriThailand 1,9851,233
LomeTogo 9,1735,700
LeemingUk 7,5134,669
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3494,567
London, EnglandUk 7,5114,668
London-GatwickUk 7,5114,667
LynehamUk 7,6234,737
L’VovUkraine 5,8343,625
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,3563,328
LozovajaUkraine 4,9343,066
LubnyUkraine 5,1923,226
LuckUkraine 5,7303,561
LuganskUkraine 4,7162,931
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,2227,595
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,5407,792
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,7438,540
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,7558,548
Lake City, FlUsa 13,6598,488
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,9197,406
Laketown, UtUsa 12,2397,605
Lamar, MoUsa 12,8808,004
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,6378,474
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,3337,664
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,1997,581
Langdon, NdUsa 11,6487,238
Laramie, WyUsa 12,4187,717
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,0168,710
Larned, KsUsa 12,8627,992
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,8207,966
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,7497,922
Laurel, MdUsa 12,5547,801
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,7687,934
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,9697,438
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,3227,657
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,8798,003
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,7697,935
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,8797,382
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,8918,011
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,9878,070
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,1738,186
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,7617,930
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,6247,223
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,8367,355
Lexington, MoUsa 12,7697,935
Lexington, VaUsa 12,7417,918
Libby, MtUsa 11,4547,117
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,5587,804
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,5787,816
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,9817,445
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,2418,228
Llano, TxUsa 13,6378,474
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,4907,762
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,8788,003
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,8517,986
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,8577,990
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,1068,144
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,8998,016
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,8077,958
Louisville, MsUsa 13,4148,336
Loup City, NeUsa 12,4997,767
Lowville, NyUsa 12,0087,462
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,3148,274
Luling, TxUsa 13,7948,572
Lusk, WyUsa 12,2777,629
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,7857,944
LivingstoneZambia 8,1255,049
LundaziZambia 7,1224,426
LusakaZambia 7,7404,810
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,7354,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -