India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darbhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darbhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darbhanga with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,2801,417
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,1201,317
MilianaAlgeria 7,7924,842
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,1985,716
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6357,851
Malarg EArgentina 17,46410,852
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,14910,656
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,36110,167
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,85010,471
MendozaArgentina 17,46810,855
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,46310,851
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,43010,210
Mackay MoAustralia 8,6135,352
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,3367,044
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4033,979
MeekatharraAustralia 6,8314,245
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,3885,834
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,4075,846
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,9535,563
Mount GambierAustralia 9,1235,669
Mount IsaAustralia 7,7794,834
MuharraqBahrain 3,5052,178
MinskBelarus 5,6293,498
MogilevBelarus 5,4713,400
MaunBotswana 8,4705,263
MacapaBrazil 14,5639,049
MacauBrazil 13,4928,384
MaceioBrazil 13,6248,466
MachadoBrazil 15,1199,395
ManausBrazil 15,5709,676
MarabaBrazil 14,7169,144
MaringaBrazil 15,7689,798
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,9699,302
Monte AzulBrazil 14,5669,052
Monte SantoBrazil 14,0188,711
MonteiroBrazil 13,6748,497
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,7439,161
Morada NovaBrazil 13,6628,490
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,2448,851
MamfeCameroon 8,3945,216
MarouaCameroon 7,6764,770
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,4885,896
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,7537,304
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,4887,139
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3855,832
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,6676,629
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,3867,075
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,1036,899
Moncton, NbCanada 11,4497,115
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,3117,029
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,7747,317
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,7887,325
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,4347,105
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,3017,023
Morden, MbCanada 11,6287,226
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,9647,435
MoundouChad 7,5824,711
MatecanaColombia 16,0429,969
MoroniComoros 6,2453,881
MosnovCzech Republic 6,2533,885
MarstalDenmark 6,7384,187
Melville HallDominica 14,1778,810
MichesDominican Republic 14,3138,894
MocaDominican Republic 14,3478,915
MoncionDominican Republic 14,3738,932
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,3508,917
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,3688,929
MilagroEcuador 16,92410,517
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,6833,532
MinyaEgypt 5,4163,366
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,5405,307
MassawaEritrea 4,9393,069
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,6384,746
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,1883,845
MarseilleFrance 7,3254,552
MontpellierFrance 7,4194,610
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,5789,059
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,8889,873
MakokouGabon 8,2915,152
MayumbaGabon 8,7135,414
MitzicGabon 8,4125,227
MkamboGabon 8,1625,072
MoandaGabon 8,3535,191
MouilaGabon 8,5975,342
MagdeburgGermany 6,6944,159
MunichGermany 6,7234,178
MünsterGermany 6,9654,328
MethoniGreece 6,0893,784
MilosGreece 5,8483,634
MitiliniGreece 5,6353,502
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,6393,504
MacentaGuinea 10,1236,290
MamouGuinea 10,2836,390
Midway IslandHawaii 9,2685,759
MiskolcHungary 6,0663,770
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 1,8761,166
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 716445
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,566973
MusulipatnamIndia 1,212753
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,9833,096
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,9723,711
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,8591,776
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,0284,367
MashhadIran 2,7271,695
Malin HeadIreland 7,8374,870
M. CalamitaItaly 6,9324,307
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,4444,004
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,5994,101
MilanItaly 6,9634,327
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,0014,351
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,8774,273
ManIvory Coast 9,9856,204
MaebashiJapan 5,1143,178
MaizuruJapan 4,7812,971
MakurazakiJapan 4,3382,696
MatsueJapan 4,5772,844
MatsumotoJapan 5,0173,117
MatsuyamaJapan 4,5552,831
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,5072,801
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,7694,206
MishimaJapan 5,1113,176
MitoJapan 5,2393,256
MiyakejimaJapan 5,1733,214
MiyakoJapan 5,3543,327
MiyakojimaJapan 3,9412,449
MiyakonojoJapan 4,4092,740
MiyazakiJapan 4,4382,758
MombetsuJapan 5,4703,399
MoriokaJapan 5,2863,285
MuroranJapan 5,2713,276
MurotomisakiJapan 4,6882,913
MutsuJapan 5,2893,287
Ma’AnJordan 4,8943,041
MafraqJordan 4,8232,997
MombasaKenya 6,0053,731
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,4001,492
MaseruLesotho 8,7645,446
MonroviaLiberia 10,3216,413
MisratahLibya 6,7854,216
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,3183,926
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,6804,151
MananjaryMadagascar 6,6424,127
MorondavaMadagascar 6,8414,251
MakhangaMalawi 7,2534,507
MangochiMalawi 7,0964,410
MwmosaMalawi 7,1864,466
MzimbaMalawi 7,0594,386
MzuzuMalawi 6,9954,347
MalaccaMalaysia 3,1801,976
MersingMalaysia 3,2592,025
MiriMalaysia 3,8502,392
MaleMaldives 2,7761,725
MenakaMali 8,6235,359
MoptiMali 9,3025,780
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,2135,725
MazatlanMexico 14,3678,928
MeridaMexico 14,7549,168
Mexico CityMexico 14,9199,271
MonterreyMexico 14,2138,832
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,8589,233
MaantyMongolia 3,0151,874
MandalgoviMongolia 2,8321,760
MatadMongolia 3,4952,172
MurenMongolia 2,8831,791
MarrakechMorocco 8,8635,507
MeknesMorocco 8,5465,311
MideltMorocco 8,5305,301
MaputoMozambique 8,1385,057
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,6954,160
MandalayMyanmar 1,135705
MeiktilaMyanmar 1,173729
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,0241,258
MindatMyanmar 976607
MonywaMyanmar 1,040646
MyeikMyanmar 2,0241,258
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,155718
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,1114,419
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,6307,227
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6807,258
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,6787,257
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,4297,102
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,8527,365
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,6847,261
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,7147,279
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,6577,244
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,6717,253
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,5467,175
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,7357,292
ManaguaNicaragua 15,6719,738
MasatepeNicaragua 15,6949,752
MagariaNiger 8,0945,029
Maine SoroaNiger 7,7774,833
MaradiNiger 8,2535,128
MaiduguriNigeria 7,7294,803
MakurdiNigeria 8,3725,203
MinnaNigeria 8,4835,272
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,9682,466
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,5494,070
MajisOman 2,9411,827
MasirahOman 2,8171,751
Muscat  Oman 2,7941,736
MultanPakistan 1,486923
MurreePakistan 1,479919
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,3294,554
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,59410,312
MoyobambaPeru 17,13010,645
MactanPhilippines 4,3682,714
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,8622,400
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,4155,229
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,0454,999
MagadanRussia 6,1183,802
MahackalaRussia 3,9362,446
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,5193,429
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,5193,430
MarkovoRussia 7,1384,436
MinusinskRussia 3,1011,927
MogocaRussia 4,1372,571
MoscowRussia 5,0653,147
MurmanskRussia 5,8593,641
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,6212,872
MatamSenegal 10,1266,293
MogadishuSomalia 5,0933,165
MadridSpain 8,1155,043
Madrid (b)Spain 8,1275,050
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,5094,666
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,3425,184
MelillaSpain 8,2705,139
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,9934,967
MalakalSudan 5,9853,719
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2755,142
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,1214,425
Mae Hong SonThailand 1,454903
Mae SariangThailand 1,523947
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 1,6771,042
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,2201,379
MalatyaTurkey 4,6412,884
MersinTurkey 4,9433,072
MuglaTurkey 5,4963,415
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,5874,715
ManstonUk 7,4034,601
MeloUruguay 16,10610,008
MercedesUruguay 16,46610,232
MontevideoUruguay 16,28210,118
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,3778,312
Madison, FlUsa 13,5508,420
Madison, InUsa 12,7077,897
Madison, NeUsa 12,4297,724
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,2947,640
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,7637,931
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,1767,566
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,9448,044
Marengo, IlUsa 12,4177,716
Marion, InUsa 12,5007,768
Marion, NcUsa 12,9878,070
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,9047,398
Marshall, TxUsa 13,4878,381
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,5787,816
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,7375,430
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,5877,822
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,4157,715
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,8467,983
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0828,129
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,8297,972
Medford, WiUsa 12,0777,505
Mellette, SdUsa 12,0867,510
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,1948,199
Mena, ArUsa 13,2148,211
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,4868,380
Mexia, TxUsa 13,5788,437
Mexico, MoUsa 12,7667,933
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,0588,736
Midland, TxUsa 13,4978,387
Milan, MnUsa 12,0997,519
Milbank, SdUsa 12,0737,502
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,8567,367
Milford, DeUsa 12,5027,769
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,3328,285
Millen, GaUsa 13,3338,285
Millport, OhUsa 12,4257,721
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,0537,490
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,3047,646
Minden, NeUsa 12,5297,786
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,1147,528
Minonk, IlUsa 12,5397,792
Missoula, MtUsa 11,6447,236
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,6638,490
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,4877,760
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,5407,792
Monroe, NcUsa 13,0668,119
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,0997,519
Montgomery AlUsa 13,4638,366
Montrose, CoUsa 12,7347,913
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,3967,703
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,9808,066
Morganton, NcUsa 12,9878,070
Moro, OrUsa 11,6457,236
Morris, MnUsa 11,9887,450
Morrison, IlUsa 12,4457,733
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,8597,991
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,2417,606
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,5477,797
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,1587,555
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,8477,362
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,8607,992
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,0728,123
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,2647,621
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,1298,159
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,9849,311
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,2689,488
MaracayVenezuela 15,0589,357
MaturinVenezuela 14,8089,202
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,2959,504
MeridaVenezuela 15,4249,585
MagoyeZambia 7,8534,880
MansaZambia 7,4274,615
MbalaZambia 7,0604,387
MfuweZambia 7,2974,535
MisamfuZambia 7,1484,442
MonguZambia 8,1965,093
MpikaZambia 7,2504,505
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,2694,517
Mt MakuluZambia 7,7674,827
MumbwaZambia 7,8294,865
MwinilungaZambia 7,8654,888
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,8534,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -