India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darbhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darbhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darbhanga with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,9031,183
NeuquenArgentina 17,21210,696
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,69710,376
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,6806,637
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,6984,784
Nowra RanAustralia 9,6095,971
NuriootpaAustralia 8,7605,444
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,0478,729
NatitingouBenin 8,9625,569
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,8029,198
NgaoundereCameroon 7,8884,902
NkoundjaCameroon 8,2505,127
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,3246,416
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,1316,917
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,9486,803
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,9096,779
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4675,883
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,1316,917
North Bay, OnCanada 11,8167,342
N’DjamenaChad 7,5224,674
NanchangChina 2,9681,845
NanjingChina 3,2492,019
NanningChina 2,2911,424
NicosiaCyprus 5,0733,152
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,6364,124
NaguaDominican Republic 14,3148,895
NeybaDominican Republic 14,4798,997
NegeleEthiopia 5,4323,376
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,0166,845
NandiFiji 11,0166,845
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,0803,778
NancyFrance 7,1234,427
NantesFrance 7,7314,804
NiceFrance 7,1634,451
NeustrelitzGermany 6,5834,090
NurembergGermany 6,7594,200
NurnbergGermany 6,7624,202
NaxosGreece 5,7613,580
NanortalikGreenland 9,4435,868
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,3665,820
NordGreenland 7,3324,556
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,3195,791
NzerekoreGuinea 10,0426,240
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 897557
New DelhiIndia 900559
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,6524,133
NaganoJapan 5,0353,129
NagasakiJapan 4,2892,665
NagoJapan 4,1712,592
NagoyaJapan 4,9323,065
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,1512,579
NaraJapan 4,8313,002
NazeJapan 4,2932,668
NemuroJapan 5,6483,510
NiigataJapan 5,1063,173
NikkoJapan 5,1513,201
NobeokaJapan 4,4572,770
NairobiKenya 6,0903,784
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,2487,611
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,9251,196
NidaLithuania 6,0713,772
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,9833,718
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,5764,087
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,9814,338
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,0744,396
NaraMali 9,5795,952
NioroMali 9,7746,074
NemaMauritania 9,5065,907
NouakchottMauritania 10,2516,370
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,2046,341
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,9007,395
NelsonNew Zealand 11,6797,257
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,6627,247
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,8767,380
NandaimeNicaragua 15,7099,762
N’GuigmiNiger 7,6204,735
NiameyNiger 8,7375,429
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,4384,000
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,1883,846
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8154,235
NawabshahPakistan 1,7481,086
NokkundiPakistan 2,2991,428
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,68510,368
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,8682,403
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,1153,178
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,9832,475
NikolaevRussia 5,2203,244
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,3893,348
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,0324,369
NizneangarskRussia 3,8062,365
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,3682,093
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,4362,756
NovgorodRussia 5,5233,432
NovosibirskRussia 3,2192,000
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,2031,369
No. 6Sudan 5,4393,380
NyalaSudan 6,5434,066
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,1751,352
Nakhon SawanThailand 1,8811,169
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,4571,527
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 1,7331,077
NarathiwatThailand 2,7691,721
NigdeTurkey 4,9373,068
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,2782,037
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,0423,133
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,4337,726
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,4337,726
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,0328,098
Natchez, MsUsa 13,5908,445
Neosho, MoUsa 12,9918,073
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,0727,502
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,3307,662
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,4067,709
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,3157,653
New London, WiUsa 12,1507,550
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,7548,547
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,7588,549
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,2137,589
New YorkUsa 12,2647,621
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,2957,640
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,2867,634
Newark, NjUsa 12,3007,643
Newberry, MiUsa 11,9497,425
Newberry, ScUsa 13,2048,205
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,9858,069
Newnan, GaUsa 13,3668,306
Newport, TnUsa 13,0058,081
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2365,118
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,7577,927
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,4297,724
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,6887,263
North Loup, NeUsa 12,4197,717
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,5017,768
Norton, KsUsa 12,6327,850
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,4277,722
NdolaZambia 7,5664,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -