India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darbhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darbhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darbhanga with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,0575,007
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,3365,180
OranArgentina 16,99310,560
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1803,840
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,9754,956
OstendeBelgium 7,2994,536
ObidosBrazil 15,0929,378
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,1525,687
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,8507,363
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,8517,364
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,49810,874
OdenseDenmark 6,7384,187
OtavaloEcuador 16,62410,330
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,5157,156
OuluFinland 6,0153,738
OroomiehIran 4,0262,502
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,0454,378
OdienneIvory Coast 9,8856,143
ObihiroJapan 5,4563,390
OfunatoJapan 5,3353,315
OitaJapan 4,4502,765
OkayamaJapan 4,6562,893
OkinoerabuJapan 4,2292,628
OmaezakiJapan 5,0493,138
OmuJapan 5,4403,380
OnahamaJapan 5,2743,277
OsakaJapan 4,8022,984
OshimaJapan 5,1533,202
OtaruJapan 5,2783,280
OwaseJapan 4,8693,026
OuarzazateMorocco 8,7965,466
OujoaMorocco 8,2035,098
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,1996,338
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,8047,335
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,5677,188
OphirNew Zealand 11,5727,191
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,8767,380
OtautauNew Zealand 11,5047,149
OcotalNicaragua 15,5149,640
OrlandNorway 6,7494,194
OsloNorway 6,6964,161
OhotskRussia 5,6943,538
OkhotskRussia 5,6943,538
OlekminskRussia 4,6172,869
OlenekRussia 5,0263,123
OmskRussia 3,3662,092
OnegaRussia 5,4043,358
OrenburgRussia 3,8402,386
OymyakonRussia 5,8103,610
OviedoSpain 8,1835,085
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,5034,041
Orkney IslandsUk 7,4734,644
OdessaUkraine 5,3033,295
OvrucUkraine 5,5103,424
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,0248,093
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4257,721
Oakland, MdUsa 12,6017,830
Oakley, IdUsa 12,1647,559
Oconto, WiUsa 12,0897,512
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,8687,375
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,1618,179
Olathe, KsUsa 12,7687,934
Olivia, MnUsa 12,1267,535
Olympia, WaUsa 11,3847,074
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,5117,774
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,5037,770
Oolitic, InUsa 12,7317,911
Orlando, FlUsa 13,7928,571
Orono, MeUsa 11,7027,272
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,1907,575
Oswego, NyUsa 12,0687,499
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,5287,785
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,7687,934
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,8738,000
Owosso, MiUsa 12,2587,617
Ozark, ArUsa 13,2148,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -