India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darbhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darbhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darbhanga with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,0197,469
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,7641,096
ParanaArgentina 16,69910,377
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,37910,178
PehuajoArgentina 16,78010,427
PergaminoArgentina 16,69110,372
PigeArgentina 16,78210,428
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,02110,577
PosadasArgentina 16,24210,093
PresidenciaArgentina 16,68010,365
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,56510,915
Punta IndioArgentina 16,37510,176
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2044,477
Port HedlandAustralia 6,2653,893
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,9496,183
ParakouBenin 8,8855,522
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,7138,522
ParacatuBrazil 15,0619,359
ParanaBrazil 14,9619,297
ParanaguaBrazil 15,4779,617
ParanaibaBrazil 15,5829,683
ParintinsBrazil 15,2489,475
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8848,628
Passo FundoBrazil 15,9059,884
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,0789,369
PaulistanaBrazil 14,0888,754
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,8618,614
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,4578,984
PeixeBrazil 15,0069,325
PetrolinaBrazil 14,0858,752
PicosBrazil 14,0688,742
PiraiBrazil 14,9479,288
PirenopolisBrazil 15,2179,456
PompeuBrazil 14,9489,289
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,11810,016
Porto De MozBrazil 14,7849,187
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,7429,782
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,29110,124
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,8119,825
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,9479,288
PosseBrazil 14,8859,249
PlevenBulgaria 5,7773,590
PlovdivBulgaria 5,7713,586
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,5661,595
Peace River, AbCanada 10,5916,582
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,4905,897
Penticton, BcCanada 11,2346,981
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,8197,344
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,0257,473
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,3777,070
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0836,887
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,1016,898
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8666,752
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,5477,175
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,1176,909
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6996,649
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4156,472
Princeton, BcCanada 11,3667,063
ParronChile 17,59810,935
Puerto AysenChile 17,15210,659
Puerto MonttChile 17,44910,843
Punta ArenasChile 16,46110,229
PingbianChina 2,7261,694
PeralesColombia 16,0479,972
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,4159,579
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,8749,864
PragueCzech Republic 6,5274,056
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,5399,034
PimentelDominican Republic 14,3478,915
PoloDominican Republic 14,5119,018
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,3128,893
PichilingueEcuador 16,81810,451
PortoviejoEcuador 16,86310,479
PuyoEcuador 16,77410,424
Port-SaidEgypt 5,2133,240
ParisFrance 7,3994,598
PerpignanFrance 7,5294,679
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,5405,307
Port-GentilGabon 8,7625,445
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,16510,666
PotsdamGermany 6,5914,096
PatrasGreece 6,0653,769
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,4645,259
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,3715,823
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,1288,780
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,5329,030
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,2819,496
PecsHungary 6,2663,894
PambanIndia 2,0051,246
PuneIndia 1,501933
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,3902,107
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,8452,389
PadovaItaly 6,7634,203
Paganella MountainItaly 6,8154,235
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,7924,221
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,8094,231
PantelleriaItaly 6,9404,312
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8954,285
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,0824,401
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,7554,198
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,6324,121
PiacenzaItaly 6,9394,312
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,9124,295
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,7484,193
Ponza IslandItaly 6,7614,202
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,5304,058
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,7884,218
PrizziItaly 6,7924,220
PakseLaos 2,4001,491
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,7781,726
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,9853,719
PlaisanceMauritius 6,0103,735
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,9044,912
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,2213,866
PatheinMyanmar 1,390864
PutaoMyanmar 1,151715
PyiMyanmar 1,259782
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,0316,234
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,7157,280
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,8287,350
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,8297,350
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8027,334
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6397,233
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,7527,303
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,4009,570
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,6625,382
PohangNorth Korea 4,2462,638
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,9632,463
PadidanPakistan 1,7681,099
PanjgurPakistan 2,1671,347
ParachinarPakistan 1,7441,084
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,2451,395
PeshawarPakistan 1,6261,010
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,7114,792
PilarParaguay 16,46610,232
PiscoPeru 17,69510,996
PiuraPeru 17,27810,736
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,01010,570
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,9052,427
PoznanPoland 6,3353,937
PrzemyslPoland 5,9183,678
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,4325,240
PortalegrePortugal 8,4705,263
Porto Portugal 8,4835,271
PavelecRussia 4,8883,038
PecoraRussia 4,7852,973
PermRussia 4,2322,630
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,5754,086
PetrozavodskRussia 5,4843,408
PjatigorskRussia 4,3142,681
PoronajskRussia 5,4873,410
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,7352,942
Providenja BayRussia 7,9024,911
PskovRussia 5,6693,523
PodorSenegal 10,2326,358
PopradSlovakia 6,1003,791
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,2265,733
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,4625,258
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6394,747
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,1161,315
Port SudanSudan 5,0133,115
ParamariboSuriname 14,5129,018
PiteňSweden 6,2023,854
PalmyraSyria 4,6192,870
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,2488,854
PhetchabunThailand 1,9121,188
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,8141,127
PhraeThailand 1,7171,067
PhuketThailand 2,4251,507
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,3951,488
Prachin BuriThailand 2,1001,305
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,1591,342
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,6069,076
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8024,848
PoltavaUkraine 5,0753,154
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,32410,144
PradoUruguay 16,28310,118
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,17210,049
Palestine, IlUsa 12,7417,918
Pana, IlUsa 12,7077,896
Paoli, InUsa 12,7207,904
Paris, IlUsa 12,6317,849
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,8907,389
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,7018,514
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,3207,656
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,2388,226
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,0248,093
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,6557,864
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,6437,235
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,6738,497
Peoria, IlUsa 12,5707,811
Perry, OkUsa 13,0968,138
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4157,715
Philo, OhUsa 12,5527,800
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,1238,155
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,1467,548
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,2968,262
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,8797,382
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,2107,587
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4637,744
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,2647,621
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,0737,502
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,0958,137
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,1037,521
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,8797,382
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,5287,785
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,2768,250
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2787,008
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,7758,560
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,2917,638
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2787,008
Portage, WiUsa 12,1967,579
Portland, MaineUsa 11,8817,383
Portland, OregonUsa 11,5317,165
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,3127,651
Prescott, ArUsa 13,3248,280
Priest River, IdUsa 11,4407,109
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,6357,851
Princeton, InUsa 12,8527,986
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,1137,527
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,7677,934
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,4659,610
PetaukeZambia 7,4194,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -