India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darbhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darbhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darbhanga with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,80310,441
ReconquistaArgentina 16,62310,330
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,03810,588
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,49910,252
RivadaviaArgentina 16,87510,486
RosarioArgentina 16,72010,390
RichmondAustralia 9,5405,928
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,8635,507
RecifeBrazil 13,4698,370
RemansoBrazil 14,2578,859
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,71510,387
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,8839,248
Rio NegroBrazil 15,6159,703
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,4929,627
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,0936,893
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,4277,101
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,4337,105
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,4347,105
Resolute, NtCanada 8,7975,467
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,1196,909
Roberval, QcCanada 11,4317,103
RuoqiangChina 1,446899
Rafael NunezColombia 15,4759,616
RandersDenmark 6,7544,197
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,4598,985
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,3008,886
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,48811,489
RumipambaEcuador 16,76310,417
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,9993,107
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,0663,148
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,1963,229
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,3528,919
RostockGermany 6,6434,128
RhodesGreece 5,5293,436
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,8614,885
ReykhólarIceland 8,1655,074
ReykjavíkIceland 8,2195,107
RamsarIran 3,5222,189
RashtIran 3,6222,251
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,8804,896
RadicofaniItaly 6,8184,237
Resia PassItaly 6,8434,252
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7304,182
RivoltoItaly 6,6644,141
Rolle PassItaly 6,7564,198
RomeItaly 6,7784,212
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,8024,227
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,6344,123
RumoiJapan 5,3313,313
RigaLatvia 5,9083,671
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,9383,690
RodriguesMauritius 5,6463,509
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,0101,870
RabatMorocco 8,6445,371
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 1,489925
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,6605,382
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7047,273
RangioraNew Zealand 11,7137,278
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,6107,215
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,5997,208
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,8067,336
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,7987,331
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,5667,187
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,7027,272
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,9547,428
RivasNicaragua 15,7419,782
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,6921,052
RebolyRussia 5,7283,559
Rostov On DonRussia 4,6392,883
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,9222,437
RagaSudan 6,6284,119
RashadSudan 5,9373,689
RenkSudan 5,7703,585
RumbekSudan 6,3133,923
RanongThailand 2,2431,394
Roi EtThailand 2,1551,339
RizeTurkey 4,4582,770
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,5291,572
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,3593,330
RomnyUkraine 5,1783,218
RovnoUkraine 5,6853,533
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,9921,859
RochaUruguay 16,11210,012
Racine, WiUsa 12,3277,660
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,9328,036
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,1517,551
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1497,549
Reading, PaUsa 12,3857,696
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,0867,511
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,9347,416
Redding, CaUsa 12,0507,488
Redlands, CaUsa 12,9028,017
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,2427,608
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,5117,774
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,7227,906
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,7227,906
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,8037,956
Rochester, MnUsa 12,2217,594
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,1307,538
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,3227,657
Rockford, IlUsa 12,3967,703
Rockville, InUsa 12,6217,843
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,4357,727
Rome, GaUsa 13,2568,238
Roseau, MnUsa 11,6557,242
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,7757,317
Roswell, NmUsa 13,3118,272
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,5297,785
Rushville, IlUsa 12,6517,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -