India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darbhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darbhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darbhanga with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,2361,389
ShkoderAlbania 6,2013,853
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3744,582
SaltaArgentina 17,14510,654
San AntonioArgentina 16,89510,499
San LuisArgentina 17,23110,708
San RafaelArgentina 17,38710,805
Santa RosaArgentina 16,97210,546
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,06410,604
SarmientoArgentina 16,92210,515
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,5925,961
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,5895,959
SalzburgAustria 6,6424,128
SakiAzerbaijan 3,9132,432
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,7252,315
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,7792,348
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,2296,357
SaveBenin 8,9635,570
Santa CruzBolivia 16,70310,379
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,2703,896
SalvadorBrazil 14,0568,735
Santa MariaBrazil 16,0479,972
SantaremBrazil 15,0519,353
SantosBrazil 15,2229,459
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,3259,523
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,0589,357
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,7318,533
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,6649,734
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,16110,043
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,0439,348
Sao LuisBrazil 14,0938,758
Sao MateusBrazil 14,4168,958
São PauloBrazil 15,2419,471
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,2769,493
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,73410,398
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,1078,766
SerrinhaBrazil 14,0408,724
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,8829,248
SobralBrazil 13,7808,563
SoureBrazil 14,3838,937
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,5619,049
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,0279,959
SurubimBrazil 13,5388,413
SadovoBulgaria 5,7563,577
SandanskiBulgaria 5,8983,665
SofiaBulgaria 5,8813,654
SiemreapCambodia 2,3521,461
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,4827,135
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,4577,120
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,5697,189
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,4636,502
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,4065,845
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,3477,051
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,2196,971
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,8797,382
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,6426,613
Scott, SkCanada 11,1666,939
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,0896,891
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,5517,178
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,7367,293
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,8795,517
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,5647,186
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,5307,165
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,7466,677
Smithers, BcCanada 10,4726,507
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,9876,827
Summerside, PeCanada 11,3867,075
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,4107,090
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,4087,089
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,2707,003
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,7276,044
SalCape Verde 10,9716,818
SantiagoChile 17,62210,950
SewellChile 17,57710,923
ShanghaiChina 3,4982,174
ShantouChina 3,1161,936
ShenyangChina 3,8372,384
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,5039,634
Simon BolivarColombia 15,3449,535
San JoseCosta Rica 15,8579,854
SibenikCroatia 6,4744,023
SplitCroatia 6,4343,998
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,4644,017
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8274,242
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,3448,913
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,3828,937
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,3238,900
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,3428,912
SamanaDominican Republic 14,3058,889
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,4098,954
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,3738,932
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,4298,967
San JuanDominican Republic 14,4378,971
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,3468,915
SanchezDominican Republic 14,3198,898
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,3498,916
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,3768,934
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,4088,953
San GabrielEcuador 16,56410,293
SalloumEgypt 5,8703,648
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,8933,662
SohagEgypt 5,3583,330
St. KatrineEgypt 5,0843,159
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,5499,662
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,8609,856
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,0383,752
StrasbourgFrance 7,0244,365
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,3708,929
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,4458,976
SukhumiGeorgia 4,4482,764
SchleswigGermany 6,8034,228
StuttgartGermany 6,9084,293
SamosGreece 5,6193,492
Skiros IslandGreece 5,8183,616
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,8963,664
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,0405,618
SiguiriGuinea 9,9466,180
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,4269,586
SzegedHungary 6,1213,803
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,3773,963
StykkisholmurIceland 8,2055,099
SagarIndia 765475
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,380857
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,6734,147
SemnanIran 3,2552,023
ShahroudIran 3,1371,949
ShirazIran 3,2842,041
ShannonIreland 8,0324,991
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1164,422
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,5014,039
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,3313,934
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,9364,310
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,1274,429
Scuro MountainItaly 6,5044,042
SigonellaItaly 6,6704,145
SassandraIvory Coast 9,9626,191
SagaJapan 4,3272,689
SaigoJapan 4,6012,859
SakaiJapan 4,5922,854
SakataJapan 5,1743,215
SapporoJapan 5,3033,295
SaseboJapan 4,2752,657
SendaiJapan 5,2673,273
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,5832,848
ShimonosekiJapan 4,3842,724
ShinjoJapan 5,2143,240
ShionomisakiJapan 4,8333,003
ShirakawaJapan 5,2123,239
ShizuokaJapan 5,0643,147
SumotoJapan 4,7482,951
SuttsuJapan 5,2123,239
SuwaJapan 5,0303,126
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,32711,389
SavannakhetLaos 2,2131,375
SiauliaiLithuania 5,9333,687
SiluteLithuania 6,0433,756
SkopjeMacedonia 6,0283,746
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,9303,685
SalimaMalawi 7,1044,415
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,0892,541
SibuMalaysia 3,8332,382
SanMali 9,4305,860
SegouMali 9,5555,938
SikassoMali 9,6095,971
St. BrandonMauritius 5,5253,434
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,3069,512
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,6761,663
SainshandMongolia 3,0011,865
SafiMorocco 8,9345,552
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,1555,689
SittweMyanmar 979609
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6837,260
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9914,344
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7234,178
SaiqOman 2,8711,784
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,4302,131
SurOman 2,7021,679
SialkotPakistan 1,306812
SibbiPakistan 1,8091,124
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,34610,158
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,71411,008
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,5412,822
SandomierzPoland 5,9973,726
SniezkaPoland 6,4173,988
SuwalkiPoland 5,9363,688
SzczecinPoland 6,4804,027
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,6945,402
Santa MariaPortugal 9,9606,189
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,2018,824
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,1753,837
Satu MareRomania 5,9063,670
SibiuRomania 5,8143,613
SulinaRomania 5,3703,337
SadrinskRussia 3,7742,345
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,6203,492
SalekhardRussia 4,6812,909
SaratovRussia 4,3712,716
SejmcanRussia 6,2563,887
SelagoncyRussia 4,8713,027
Simusir IslandRussia 6,1333,811
SkovorodinoRussia 4,3882,726
SmolenskRussia 5,3663,334
SociRussia 4,5612,834
SortovalaRussia 5,6563,515
SuntarRussia 4,6392,883
SurgutRussia 4,0112,493
SverdlovskRussia 3,9582,459
SyktyvkarRussia 4,7332,941
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,0698,742
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,9105,537
SeychellesSeychelles 4,7402,945
SingaporeSingapore 3,3682,093
SliacSlovakia 6,1813,841
SeoulSouth Korea 4,0442,513
SineijuSouth Korea 3,8662,403
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,2495,126
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,8924,904
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,0204,984
SevilleSpain 8,4275,237
SennarSudan 5,6073,484
ShambatSudan 5,6273,496
ShendiSudan 5,4963,415
StenseleSweden 6,3953,974
StockholmSweden 6,2823,904
StorlienSweden 6,6234,116
SundsvallSweden 6,3483,945
SantisSwitzerland 6,9234,302
SongeaTanzania 6,8084,230
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,1301,324
SongkhlaThailand 2,6231,630
Suphan BuriThailand 1,9701,224
Surat ThaniThailand 2,3541,463
SurinThailand 2,2181,378
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,0515,624
SokodeTogo 9,0485,623
SfaxTunisia 7,1094,418
SousseTunisia 7,0834,401
SamsunTurkey 4,8122,990
SiirtTurkey 4,3002,672
SivasTurkey 4,7402,946
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,6021,617
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,9644,949
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,6854,776
SarataUkraine 5,3843,345
SarnyUkraine 5,6593,516
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,0233,121
SumyUkraine 5,0963,167
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,0381,888
SaltoUruguay 16,46310,230
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,2787,630
Safford, AzUsa 13,2248,218
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,8527,365
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,8558,610
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,7867,946
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,5367,790
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,2137,589
Salem, InUsa 12,7207,904
Salem, OrUsa 11,5857,199
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,3477,672
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,5828,440
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,8048,578
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,0258,094
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,3337,664
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,2008,824
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,6487,860
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,8797,382
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,7887,947
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,6807,880
Santuck, ScUsa 13,0968,138
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,8767,380
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,3908,321
Scott City, KsUsa 12,8447,981
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,3877,698
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,7207,904
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,3397,046
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,3567,057
Sedan, KsUsa 12,9748,062
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,2106,966
Selma, AlUsa 13,5048,391
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,2367,603
Seymour, InUsa 12,7207,904
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,8177,965
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,0207,469
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,4978,387
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,3877,698
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,2557,615
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,4267,722
Southport, NcUsa 13,1138,148
Sparta, IlUsa 12,8497,984
Spencer, WvUsa 12,6427,856
Spickard, MoUsa 12,6307,848
Spokane, WaUsa 11,4807,134
Spooner, WiUsa 12,0077,461
Springfield, IlUsa 12,6607,867
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,9658,056
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3745,204
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,0417,482
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,7867,946
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,9637,434
Stamford, CtUsa 12,2647,621
State College, PaUsa 12,3837,695
State University, MsUsa 13,4148,336
State University, NmUsa 13,4048,330
Staunton, VaUsa 12,6947,888
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,4887,760
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,6557,864
Stockton, CaUsa 12,3497,674
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,3637,683
Storrs, CtUsa 12,1307,537
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,2148,211
Summerville, ScUsa 13,2718,247
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,5767,193
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,7687,934
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,5447,795
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,0957,516
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,3091,435
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,5689,674
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,2569,480
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,0849,373
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,4005,842
SocotraYemen 3,6652,278
SenangaZambia 8,2395,120
SerenjeZambia 7,4444,626
SeshekeZambia 8,2345,117
SolweziZambia 7,7164,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -