India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darbhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darbhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darbhanga with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,0651,283
TiranaAlbania 6,1893,846
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,0134,980
TebessaAlgeria 7,3144,545
TimimounAlgeria 8,2315,115
TindoufAlgeria 9,0565,627
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5684,703
TrelewArgentina 16,79610,437
TucumanArgentina 17,14410,654
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,2864,528
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,2854,527
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,3284,554
TibooburraAustralia 8,6005,344
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,2855,148
TshaneBotswana 8,8575,504
TaguatingaBrazil 14,8159,206
TarauacaBrazil 16,84010,465
TauaBrazil 13,9088,643
TefeBrazil 15,9859,933
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,5519,042
TeresinaBrazil 14,0938,758
TiriosBrazil 14,8439,223
TorresBrazil 15,6619,732
TracuateuaBrazil 14,2558,858
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,6689,736
TriunfoBrazil 13,7788,562
TucuruiBrazil 14,6749,118
TuriacuBrazil 14,1508,793
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,3765,826
Terrace, BcCanada 10,4616,501
Teslin, YtCanada 9,7926,085
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,0796,885
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,2946,397
Thompson, MbCanada 10,8936,769
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,7147,279
Timmins, OnCanada 11,6097,214
Tofino, BcCanada 11,0776,884
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,1107,526
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,1107,525
Trenton, OnCanada 12,0207,469
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,1106,904
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,2596,997
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,57210,920
TaiyuanChina 2,8091,745
TaoyuanChina 3,5332,195
TengchongChina 1,266787
TønderDenmark 6,8424,252
TylstrupDenmark 6,7554,197
TystofteDenmark 6,6834,153
TamayoDominican Republic 14,4778,996
TahrirEgypt 5,3693,336
TantaEgypt 5,3383,317
TallinEstonia 5,9163,676
TartuEstonia 5,7873,596
TampereFinland 6,0043,731
TurkuFinland 6,0653,769
ToulonFrance 7,2794,523
ToulouseFrance 7,6194,734
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,5829,062
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,4578,983
TchibanGabon 8,6485,374
TbilisiGeorgia 4,1052,551
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,0714,394
TamaleGhana 9,2295,735
ThessalonikiGreece 5,9323,686
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,0173,739
TimehriGuyana 14,7109,141
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,4829,620
TelaHonduras 15,3039,510
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,1821,356
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,1821,356
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,1473,199
TabrizIran 3,9252,439
TeheranIran 3,4442,140
Tel AvivIsrael 4,9533,078
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,4133,985
TarvisioItaly 6,6164,111
TermoliItaly 6,5744,085
TorinoItaly 7,0904,406
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0934,408
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,8674,268
TrevicoItaly 6,5714,083
TrevisoItaly 6,7364,186
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,6154,110
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0954,409
TabouIvory Coast 10,1166,286
TadotsuJapan 4,6422,885
TakadaJapan 5,0383,131
TakamatsuJapan 4,6702,902
TakayamaJapan 4,9533,078
TanegashimaJapan 4,4082,739
TatenoJapan 5,2113,238
TateyamaJapan 5,1963,229
TokushimaJapan 4,7192,932
TokyoJapan 5,1823,220
TomakomaiJapan 5,3193,305
TottoriJapan 4,6832,910
ToyamaJapan 4,9463,074
ToyookaJapan 4,7352,943
TsuJapan 4,8943,041
TsurugaJapan 4,8483,012
TsuyamaJapan 4,6632,898
TurgayKazakhstan 3,2402,014
TripoliLebanon 4,8483,013
TobrukLibya 5,9813,716
TripoliLibya 6,9474,317
TelsiaiLithuania 6,0003,728
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,3083,920
TolanaroMadagascar 7,0644,389
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,1364,435
ThyoloMalawi 7,2214,487
TawauMalaysia 4,1842,600
TessalitMali 8,5495,313
TimbuktuMali 9,0905,649
TombMali 9,0915,649
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,8066,093
TacubayaMexico 14,9199,271
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,6229,086
TarialanMongolia 2,9471,831
TosontsengelMongolia 2,7261,694
TsetserlegMongolia 2,7311,697
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,6741,661
TangierMorocco 8,4995,282
TarfayaMorocco 9,4725,886
TazaMorocco 8,4035,221
TaunggyiMyanmar 1,284798
TaungooMyanmar 1,351839
ThandweMyanmar 1,219758
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,1706,320
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,6807,258
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,7157,280
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,5827,197
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,8407,358
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,7427,297
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,8017,334
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,7717,314
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,4507,115
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,7267,287
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,6717,253
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,7127,278
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,8357,354
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,7037,273
TemukaNew Zealand 11,6557,243
TimaruNew Zealand 11,6547,242
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,5997,208
TahouaNiger 8,3695,201
TillaberyNiger 8,7755,453
TaejonNorth Korea 4,0682,528
TromsoNorway 6,4083,982
TrondheimNorway 6,7074,168
ThumraitOman 3,4112,119
TacnaPeru 17,40510,815
TarapotoPeru 17,13110,646
TrujilloPeru 17,45510,847
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,4212,747
TorunPoland 6,2163,863
TimisoaraRomania 6,0333,749
TambovRussia 4,7202,933
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,6041,618
TaraRussia 3,5392,199
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3472,701
TermezRussia 2,1421,331
TernejRussia 4,9433,072
TobolskRussia 3,8162,371
TomskRussia 3,3742,097
Tot’MaRussia 4,9823,096
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,6112,865
TuapseRussia 4,6262,874
TuraRussia 4,3602,710
TurukhanskRussia 4,4092,740
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,6202,871
TortosaSpain 7,7804,834
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,0161,253
TokerSudan 5,0023,108
TartousSyria 4,8383,006
TaipeiTaiwan 3,5632,214
TaboraTanzania 6,6864,155
TakThailand 1,7131,065
TrangThailand 2,5311,573
TabligboTogo 9,1285,672
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,4097,711
TunisTunisia 7,0894,405
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,4042,116
TireeUk 7,7724,830
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,4874,653
TernopilUkraine 5,7093,548
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,12410,019
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,3948,323
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,0025,594
Talladega, AlUsa 13,3818,315
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,6348,473
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,8708,619
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,8988,015
Taunton, MaUsa 12,0857,510
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,6557,864
Temple, TxUsa 13,6388,475
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,7838,565
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,5158,398
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,4497,736
Toledo, IaUsa 12,4357,727
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,4067,709
Tooele, UtUsa 12,3647,683
Topeka, KsUsa 12,7597,929
Towanda, PaUsa 12,2467,610
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,9158,026
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,4207,718
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,2818,253
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,0788,127
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,3778,312
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,8737,378
TashkentUzbekistan 2,2721,412
TumeremoVenezuela 14,8909,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -