India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darbhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darbhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darbhanga with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,20210,068
UaupesBrazil 15,9009,880
UbatubaBrazil 15,0869,374
UberabaBrazil 15,2579,481
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,3916,457
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,9651,221
UpernavikGreenland 8,6485,374
UummannaqGreenland 8,7565,441
UdineItaly 6,6494,132
Ustica IslandItaly 6,7904,220
UenoJapan 4,8603,020
UnzendakeJapan 4,3262,688
UrakawaJapan 5,4203,368
UshibukaJapan 4,3062,676
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,1853,222
UwajimaJapan 4,5372,819
UkmergeLithuania 5,8343,625
UtenaLithuania 5,7863,596
UlaangomMongolia 2,6811,666
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,0311,883
UlgiiMongolia 2,5561,588
UliastaiMongolia 2,5841,606
UmnugoviMongolia 2,5901,610
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,1961,986
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,3892,727
UfaRussia 4,0082,490
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,7113,549
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,3872,104
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,5904,095
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,5822,226
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,9623,083
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8144,234
Ust-MajaRussia 5,2703,275
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6284,119
Umm BeninSudan 5,5953,477
UmeňSweden 6,2273,870
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,3121,437
Udon ThaniThailand 1,9981,242
Uttaradit EastThailand 1,7441,084
UrfaTurkey 4,5762,843
UsakTurkey 5,3963,353
Uman’Ukraine 5,3703,337
UzgorodUkraine 5,9523,699
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,5197,780
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,4597,742
Urbana, IlUsa 12,6317,849
Urbana, OhUsa 12,5687,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -