India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darbhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darbhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darbhanga with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,2263,869
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,13610,649
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,01010,570
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,13410,647
ViennaAustria 6,3893,970
VitebskBelarus 5,4913,412
VassourasBrazil 14,9179,270
VicosaBrazil 14,7859,188
VitoriaBrazil 14,5219,023
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,3748,932
VarnaBulgaria 5,5073,422
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,6037,210
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1536,930
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,9876,828
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,0276,852
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,1996,959
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,2166,970
ValdiviaChile 17,55910,911
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,48310,864
VallenarChile 17,64510,965
ValparaisoChile 17,67110,981
VanguardiaColombia 15,9859,933
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,46610,232
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,6954,160
VestervigDenmark 6,8574,261
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,3998,948
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,3378,909
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,3558,921
VilsandiEstonia 6,0573,764
VaasaFinland 6,1393,815
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,1845,086
VeravalIndia 1,6871,048
VisakhapatnamIndia 977607
ValentiaIreland 8,1465,062
VeniceItaly 6,7254,179
VeronaItaly 6,8414,251
VicenzaItaly 6,7874,217
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,7994,225
ViterboItaly 6,8044,228
VolterraItaly 6,8814,276
VientianeLaos 1,9431,207
VarenaLithuania 5,8333,625
VilniusLithuania 5,8033,606
VeracruzMexico 14,9719,303
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2484,504
VaernesNorway 6,6824,153
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,7784,212
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,9943,725
VillarricaParaguay 16,26310,106
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,7083,547
VanavaraRussia 4,0002,486
VasileviciRussia 5,4543,389
Velikie LukiRussia 5,4973,416
VerhojanskRussia 5,5913,474
ViljujskRussia 4,9093,051
VitimRussia 4,2322,630
Vize IslandRussia 5,9453,694
VladivostokRussia 4,5432,823
VolgogradRussia 4,3512,704
VologdaRussia 5,0893,163
VoronezRussia 4,8122,990
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,4614,636
VytegraRussia 5,3423,320
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,7412,946
ValenciaSpain 7,9044,912
ValladolidSpain 8,1655,074
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,4375,243
VisbySweden 6,2523,885
VanTurkey 4,1842,600
ValleyUk 7,7354,806
VinnitsaUkraine 5,4953,414
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,2757,628
Valdez, AkUsa 9,2355,739
Valentine, NeUsa 12,3117,650
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,5257,162
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,3437,670
Vevay, InUsa 12,7367,914
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,4998,389
Victoria, TxUsa 13,8908,632
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,2077,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -