India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darbhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darbhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darbhanga with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,3985,840
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,4262,750
WilliamtownAustralia 9,5695,946
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,3775,206
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9274,305
WoomeraAustralia 8,3575,193
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5004,039
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,8336,732
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,1477,548
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,9136,160
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,6676,007
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,0207,470
Windsor, OnCanada 12,3197,655
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,5497,177
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,2937,018
WillemstadCuraçao 14,9579,294
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,4947,142
WajimaJapan 4,9183,056
WakamatsuJapan 5,1843,222
WakayamaJapan 4,7732,966
WakkanaiJapan 5,3443,321
WajirKenya 5,5943,476
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,4255,857
WindhoekNamibia 9,1745,701
WaihiNew Zealand 11,7297,289
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,8907,389
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,8617,370
WaimateNew Zealand 11,6597,245
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,8207,345
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,8547,366
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,8297,351
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,8147,341
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,7997,332
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4677,126
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,8887,387
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,8007,333
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,8347,354
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,9217,408
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,8057,336
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,6347,230
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,8167,343
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,7687,313
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,7997,332
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,8037,335
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,5727,191
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6857,261
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,6847,260
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,6037,210
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,6767,256
WintonNew Zealand 11,5257,162
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,5867,200
WarsawPoland 6,0543,762
WroclawPoland 6,3343,936
WonsanSouth Korea 4,1062,552
Wad MedaniSudan 5,5843,470
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,5233,432
WauSudan 6,4343,998
WaddingtonUk 7,4794,648
Waco, TxUsa 13,5818,440
Wake IslandUsa 8,1925,090
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,7437,919
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,4297,724
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,1418,166
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,6237,222
Walnut, IlUsa 12,4247,720
Warren, OhUsa 12,4257,721
Warren, PaUsa 12,2787,630
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,7627,930
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,5717,812
Washington, IaUsa 12,5437,795
Washington, InUsa 12,7317,911
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,3118,272
Watertown, NyUsa 11,9987,456
Watertown, SdUsa 12,0967,517
Watertown, WiUsa 12,3067,647
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,4167,715
Waverly, OhUsa 12,6787,878
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,5148,398
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,5258,404
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,1838,192
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,4518,359
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,2138,211
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,5347,789
West Chester, PaUsa 12,4237,720
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,9508,669
West Point, GaUsa 13,3668,306
West Point, NyUsa 12,2647,621
White Hall, IlUsa 12,7567,927
Whitestown, InUsa 12,6107,836
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,3138,273
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,9118,023
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,4017,085
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,2747,627
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,7677,934
Williamson, WvUsa 12,7697,935
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,3127,651
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,6937,266
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,4237,720
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,4487,736
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,0828,129
Windsor, IlUsa 12,7507,923
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,7097,898
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,2397,605
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,1677,561
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,8797,382
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,1848,192
Winslow, AzUsa 12,9908,072
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,0758,125
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,6037,831
Wooster, OhUsa 12,4637,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -