India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darbhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darbhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darbhanga with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,1102,554
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,7702,343
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,9002,424
YaoundeCameroon 8,2625,134
YokoCameroon 8,0945,030
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,7247,286
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9956,211
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,3667,063
YanjiChina 4,3442,700
YichangChina 2,5291,571
YinchuanChina 2,3381,453
YiningChina 2,0201,255
YariguiesColombia 15,7249,771
YamasaDominican Republic 14,3828,937
YasicaDominican Republic 14,3268,902
YazdIran 3,1281,944
YakushimaJapan 4,3812,722
YamagataJapan 5,2193,243
YamaguchiJapan 4,4322,754
YokkaichiJapan 4,8983,044
YokohamaJapan 5,1733,215
YonagoJapan 4,6012,859
YonagunijimaJapan 3,7232,314
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,7833,594
YeMyanmar 1,7371,079
YolaNigeria 7,9104,915
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,0922,543
YurimaguasPeru 17,06010,602
YekaterinburgRussia 3,9552,458
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,4363,378
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,9251,818
Yakima, WaUsa 11,5017,147
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,6175,976
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,9287,412
York, PaUsa 12,4487,735
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,3907,699
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,1248,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -