India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darbhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darbhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darbhanga with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,4041,494
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,6644,141
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,9672,465
Ze DocaBrazil 14,2788,873
ZhengzhouChina 2,8141,749
ZhijiangChina 2,3611,467
ZagrebCroatia 6,4414,003
ZugspitzeGermany 6,7984,224
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,1463,819
ZahedanIran 2,4831,543
ZanjanIran 3,7112,306
ZacatecasMexico 14,4969,008
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,0481,894
ZinderNiger 8,0505,003
ZhobPakistan 1,7001,057
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,3842,724
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,3862,725
ZamoscPoland 5,8923,661
Zielona GoraPoland 6,4263,993
ZigalovoRussia 3,5502,206
ZiganskRussia 5,1903,225
ZyryankaRussia 6,2373,876
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,8704,890
ZurichSwitzerland 6,9784,336
ZanzibarTanzania 6,1873,845
ZonguldakTurkey 5,1883,224
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,0043,110
ZitomirUkraine 5,4983,416
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,1933,227
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,2213,244
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,6967,889
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,2127,589
ZambeziZambia 8,0945,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -